Train Time Table

Bsp Bkn Express (18245) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
19:03
BHATAPARA 2
46.6 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:05
RAIPUR JN 3
110.8 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
20:42
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 4
139.0 Kms| PF #2 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
21:05
DURG 5
147.9 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
21:32
RAJ NANDGAON 6
178.3 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
23:02
GONDIA JN 7
282.8 Kms| PF #3 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:10
NAGPUR 8
413.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
02:53
PANDHURNA 9
517.4 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:40
ITARSI JN 10
711.3 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
08:33
HABIBGANJ 11
797.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:50
BHOPAL JN 12
803.2 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
09:57
SEHORE 13
841.8 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
10:38
SHUJALPUR 14
883.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
11:18
BERCHHA 15
926.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
12:15
UJJAIN JN 16
986.7 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
13:25
NAGDA JN 17
1042.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
14:18
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 18
1082.2 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
14:48
SUWASRA 19
1120.2 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
15:03
SHAMGARH 20
1134.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
15:28
BHAWANI MANDI 21
1167.2 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
17:25
KOTA JN 22
1267.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
18:30
INDARGARH 23
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
19:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 24
1375.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNLW
21:03
BANSTHALI NIWAI 25
1441.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
22:06
DURGAPURA 26
1499.8 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
22:30
JAIPUR 27
1507.3 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
00:08
PHULERA JN 28
1561.9 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMNC
00:46
KUCHAMAN CITY 29
1612.8 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKN
01:00
MAKRANA JN 30
1626.7 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNA
01:46
DEGANA JN 31
1670.4 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
03:29
NAGAUR 32
1769.8 Kms| PF #1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
04:13
NOKHA 33
1821.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSO
04:38
DESHNOK 34
1853.7 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
05:50
BIKANER JN 35
1885.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18245 Bsp Bkn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 18:25 7 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 2 No
DURG (DURG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:10 30 mins 01:40 3 Yes
PANDHURNA (PAR) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 2 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 5 No
SEHORE (SEH) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:25 25 mins 13:50 1 Yes
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:30 20 mins 19:50 1 Yes
BANSTHALI NIWAI (BNLW) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 01:00 3 mins 01:03 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:46 3 mins 01:49 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 03:29 5 mins 03:34 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 05:50 End --------- 1 No

18245 Bsp Bkn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsp Bkn Express (18245) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsp Bkn Express (18245) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsp Bkn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsp Bkn Express (18245) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsp Bkn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsp Bkn Express (18245)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsp Bkn Express (18245) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsp Bkn Express (18245) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Bkn Express (18245)?

A) Bsp Bkn Express (18245) runs from BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Bkn Express (18245) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsp Bkn Express (18245)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsp Bkn Express (18245) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name