Train Time Table

Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ABKP
START
AMBIKAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPG
21:39
KAMALPURGRAM 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
21:52
BISHRAMPUR 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJZ
22:08
KARONJI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJQ
22:17
SURAJPUR ROAD 5
37.8 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPDR
22:31
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR 6
49.2 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
22:41
KATORA 7
58.8 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
22:59
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 8
75.1 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGE
23:11
NAGAR 9
83.9 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTL
23:23
DARRITOLA 10
90.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPRD
23:32
NAGPUR ROAD 11
95.6 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKR
23:43
UDALKACHAR 12
104.9 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRND
00:07
BORIDAND 13
117.2 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
00:30
BIJURI 14
125.9 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
01:07
BAIHATOLA 15
131.3 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
01:13
KOTMA 16
141.7 Kms| PF #3 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
01:30
HARRAD 17
150.7 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
01:41
DHURWASIN 18
157.6 Kms| PF #2 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
01:49
MAUHARI 19
165.6 Kms| PF #2 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
02:30
ANUPPUR JN 20
173.3 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
03:12
JAITHARI 21
187.1 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
03:45
PENDRA ROAD 22
223.6 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
04:48
BELGAHNA 23
277.5 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
05:08
KARGI ROAD 24
293.3 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
05:50
USALAPUR 25
316.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
06:25
BELHA 26
335.7 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
06:51
BHATAPARA 27
366.4 Kms| PF #3 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HN
07:06
HATHBANDH 28
381.7 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
07:18
TILDA 29
392.5 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLH
07:33
SILIARI 30
406.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
08:05
RAIPUR JN 31
430.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
08:42
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 32
458.7 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
09:10
DURG 33
467.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) --------- Start 21:30 1 No
KAMALPURGRAM (KLPG) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 1 No
KARONJI (KJZ) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR (SPDR) 22:31 1 min 22:32 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
NAGAR (NGE) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
DARRITOLA (DTL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
NAGPUR ROAD (NPRD) 23:32 1 min 23:33 1 No
UDALKACHAR (UKR) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 00:30 30 mins 01:00 2 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 01:07 1 min 01:08 2 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 01:13 5 mins 01:18 3 No
HARRAD (HRV) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 01:41 1 min 01:42 2 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 02:30 20 mins 02:50 1 Yes
JAITHARI (JTI) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 3 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
USALAPUR (USL) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
BELHA (BYL) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 3 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
SILIARI (SLH) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
DURG (DURG) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) train on RailYatri?

A) Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Abkp Durg Pas Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Abkp Durg Pas Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242)?

A) Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) runs from AMBIKAPUR to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Abkp Durg Pas Express (18242) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name