Train Time Table

Durg Abkp Express (18241) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
21:09
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 2
8.0 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
21:40
RAIPUR JN 3
35.0 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLH
22:11
SILIARI 4
58.0 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
22:26
TILDA 5
73.0 Kms| PF #3 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HN
22:38
HATHBANDH 6
84.0 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
22:53
BHATAPARA 7
99.0 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
23:23
BELHA 8
130.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
00:05
USALAPUR 9
151.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGB
00:33
KARGI ROAD 10
174.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIG
00:56
BELGAHNA 11
190.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
02:00
PENDRA ROAD 12
243.0 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTI
02:26
JAITHARI 13
279.0 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
03:00
ANUPPUR JN 14
293.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZH
03:41
MAUHARI 15
301.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRSN
03:52
DHURWASIN 16
309.0 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRV
04:00
HARRAD 17
316.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTMA
04:10
KOTMA 18
324.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BATL
04:30
BAIHATOLA 19
334.0 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJRI
04:45
BIJURI 20
340.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRND
05:08
BORIDAND 21
350.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UKR
05:26
UDALKACHAR 22
362.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPRD
05:40
NAGPUR ROAD 23
370.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTL
05:46
DARRITOLA 24
376.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGE
05:58
NAGAR 25
383.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRH
06:10
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 26
392.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTO
06:26
KATORA 27
409.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPDR
06:39
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR 28
419.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJQ
06:50
SURAJPUR ROAD 29
429.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJZ
06:59
KARONJI 30
435.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSPR
07:22
BISHRAMPUR 31
448.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLPG
07:37
KAMALPURGRAM 32
459.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKP
08:20
AMBIKAPUR 33
467.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18241 Durg Abkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 21:00 4 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 21:40 10 mins 21:50 5 No
SILIARI (SLH) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 3 No
HATHBANDH (HN) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 3 No
BELHA (BYL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 2 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 1 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
UDALKACHAR (UKR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
NAGPUR ROAD (NPRD) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
DARRITOLA (DTL) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
NAGAR (NGE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
SHIVPRASAD NAGAR (SPDR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
KARONJI (KJZ) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 07:22 5 mins 07:27 1 No
KAMALPURGRAM (KLPG) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 08:20 End --------- 1 No

18241 Durg Abkp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Durg Abkp Express (18241) train on RailYatri?

A) Durg Abkp Express (18241) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Durg Abkp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Durg Abkp Express (18241) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Durg Abkp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Durg Abkp Express (18241)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Durg Abkp Express (18241) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Durg Abkp Express (18241) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Durg Abkp Express (18241)?

A) Durg Abkp Express (18241) runs from DURG to AMBIKAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Durg Abkp Express (18241) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Durg Abkp Express (18241)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Durg Abkp Express (18241) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name