Train Time Table

Durg Abkp Express (18241) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
USL
START
USALAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGB
00:33
KARGI ROAD 2
24.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIG
00:56
BELGAHNA 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
02:00
PENDRA ROAD 4
95.0 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTI
02:26
JAITHARI 5
131.0 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
03:00
ANUPPUR JN 6
145.0 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZH
03:41
MAUHARI 7
152.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRSN
03:52
DHURWASIN 8
160.0 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRV
04:00
HARRAD 9
167.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTMA
04:10
KOTMA 10
176.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATL
04:30
BAIHATOLA 11
184.0 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRI
04:45
BIJURI 12
192.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRND
05:08
BORIDAND 13
202.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKR
05:26
UDALKACHAR 14
214.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPRD
05:40
NAGPUR ROAD 15
223.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTL
05:46
DARRITOLA 16
228.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGE
05:58
NAGAR 17
235.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRH
06:10
BAIKUNTHPUR RD 18
243.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTO
06:26
KATORA 19
260.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPDR
06:39
SHEOPRASADNAGER 20
270.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJQ
06:50
SURAJPUR ROAD 21
281.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJZ
06:59
KARONJI 22
287.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPR
07:22
BISHRAMPUR 23
300.0 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLPG
07:37
KAMALPURGRAM 24
310.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKP
08:20
AMBIKAPUR 25
319.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18241 Durg Abkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
USALAPUR (USL) --------- Start 00:15 2 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 03:00 20 mins 03:20 3 No
MAUHARI (MZH) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
DHURWASIN (DRSN) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
HARRAD (HRV) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
KOTMA (KTMA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
BAIHATOLA (BATL) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
BIJURI (BJRI) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
BORIDAND (BRND) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
UDALKACHAR (UKR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
NAGPUR ROAD (NPRD) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
DARRITOLA (DTL) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
NAGAR (NGE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BAIKUNTHPUR RD (BRH) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
KATORA (KTO) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
SHEOPRASADNAGER (SPDR) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
SURAJPUR ROAD (SJQ) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
KARONJI (KJZ) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
BISHRAMPUR (BSPR) 07:22 5 mins 07:27 1 No
KAMALPURGRAM (KLPG) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
AMBIKAPUR (ABKP) 08:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name