Train Time Table

Ngp Bilaspur Express (18240) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ITR
START
ITWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
00:10
KAMPTEE 2
10.4 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
00:45
BHANDARA ROAD 3
58.2 Kms| PF #2 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
01:02
TUMSAR ROAD 4
76.3 Kms| PF #2 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
01:20
TIRORA 5
96.4 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
01:53
GONDIA JN 6
126.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
02:10
AMGAON 7
148.4 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
02:57
DONGARGARH 8
199.1 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
03:26
RAJ NANDGAON 9
230.5 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
03:55
DURG 10
260.9 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
04:12
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 11
269.8 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
04:20
BHILAI 12
274.5 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
04:50
RAIPUR JN 13
298.0 Kms| PF #5 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
05:28
TILDA 14
336.1 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
05:51
BHATAPARA 15
362.2 Kms| PF #4 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
06:18
BELHA 16
392.8 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:00
BILASPUR JN 17
408.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18240 Ngp Bilaspur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITWARI (ITR) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 1 No
DURG (DURG) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 4 No
BELHA (BYL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name