Train Time Table

Gad Ngp Express (18239) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAD
START
GEVRA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBA
18:20
KORBA 2
7.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
URGA
18:32
URGA 3
16.5 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRBA
18:39
SARAGBUNDIA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWRN
18:47
MADWARANI 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHD
18:53
KOTHARI ROAD 6
33.0 Kms| PF #7 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRH
18:59
BALPUR HALT 7
37.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
19:14
CHAMPA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIA
19:25
JANJGIR NAILA 9
55.8 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPNA
19:34
KAPAN 10
63.1 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
19:41
AKALTARA 11
70.7 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTSH
19:50
KOTMI SONAN HLT 12
76.8 Kms| PF #4 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRMG
20:00
JAIRAMNAGAR 13
83.8 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:30
BILASPUR JN 14
97.5 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYL
21:06
BELHA 15
113.5 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:31
BHATAPARA 16
144.1 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
21:53
TILDA 17
170.2 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
22:35
RAIPUR JN 18
208.4 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIA
23:01
BHILAI 19
231.8 Kms| PF #2 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
23:09
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 20
236.5 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
23:40
DURG 21
245.4 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
00:08
RAJ NANDGAON 22
275.8 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
00:29
DONGARGARH 23
307.2 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
01:21
AMGAON 24
357.9 Kms| PF #1 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
01:50
GONDIA JN 25
380.3 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
02:14
TIRORA 26
409.9 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
02:34
TUMSAR ROAD 27
430.0 Kms| PF #3 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
02:54
BHANDARA ROAD 28
448.1 Kms| PF #1 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
03:30
KAMPTEE 29
495.9 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
05:20
ITWARI 30
506.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18239 Gad Ngp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GEVRA ROAD (GAD) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
KORBA (KRBA) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
URGA (URGA) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
SARAGBUNDIA (SRBA) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
MADWARANI (MWRN) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) 18:53 1 min 18:54 7 No
BALPUR HALT (BPRH) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 2 No
KAPAN (KPNA) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 2 No
KOTMI SONAN HLT (KTSH) 19:50 1 min 19:51 4 No
JAIRAMNAGAR (JRMG) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 3 No
BELHA (BYL) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 2 No
DURG (DURG) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 00:29 5 mins 00:34 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
ITWARI (ITR) 05:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name