Train Time Table

Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:44
USALAPUR 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
00:15
PENDRA ROAD 3
101.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
01:25
ANUPPUR JN 4
152.2 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
01:39
AMLAI 5
164.8 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
01:52
BURHAR 6
173.5 Kms| PF #2 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
02:35
SHAHDOL 7
193.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
03:17
BIRSINGHPUR 8
230.4 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
03:45
UMARIA 9
260.2 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
06:00
KATNI MURWARA 10
319.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
REI
06:43
RITHI 11
349.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQQ
06:53
BAKHLETA 12
357.5 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYA
07:08
SALAIA 13
367.7 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAO
07:32
SAGONI 14
385.9 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GEA
07:43
GHATERA 15
402.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
07:58
BANDAKPUR 16
412.8 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
08:25
DAMOH 17
428.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANA
08:43
ASLANA 18
440.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
08:58
PATHARIA 19
454.3 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAJ
09:18
GANESHGANJ 20
467.2 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GW
09:33
GIRWAR 21
480.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKRN
09:58
MAKRONIA 22
498.2 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
10:20
SAUGOR 23
505.2 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOI
10:58
NARIAOLI 24
523.6 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ISH
11:08
ISARWARA 25
531.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRK
11:23
JERUWA KHERA 26
540.2 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
11:48
KHURAI 27
558.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
12:50
BINA JN 28
579.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
13:18
MANDI BAMORA 29
597.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAH
13:28
KALHAR 30
606.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
13:46
GANJ BASODA 31
625.6 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
14:03
GULABHGANJ 32
643.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
14:20
VIDISHA 33
665.1 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
14:33
SANCHI 34
674.5 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMT
14:43
SALAMATPUR 35
681.6 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 36
718.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 22:30 6 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 4 No
AMLAI (AAL) 01:39 4 mins 01:43 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 01:52 4 mins 01:56 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 2 No
RITHI (REI) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
SALAIA (SYA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
SAGONI (SAO) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
GHATERA (GEA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
ASLANA (ANA) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
GIRWAR (GW) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 2 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
SANCHI (SCI) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 End --------- 1 No

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) train on RailYatri?

A) Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bsp Bpl Pas Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bsp Bpl Pas Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236)?

A) Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) runs from BILASPUR JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bsp Bpl Pas Express (18236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name