Train Time Table

Narmada Express (18234) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
10:56
USALAPUR 2
8.5 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTK
11:04
GHUTKU 3
16.2 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLTR
11:14
KALMITAR 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGB
11:24
KARGI ROAD 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKR
11:35
SALKAROAD 6
40.2 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIG
11:45
BELGAHNA 7
47.8 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGQ
11:56
TENGANMADA 8
57.7 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGS
12:07
KHONGSARA 9
66.2 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTK
12:25
BHANWAR TONK 10
78.6 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOI
12:43
KHODRI 11
90.3 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
13:10
PENDRA ROAD 12
101.8 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRB
13:21
HARRI 13
109.9 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKR
13:33
VENKATNAGRA 14
120.6 Kms| PF #2 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIQ
13:43
NIGAURA 15
128.2 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTI
13:54
JAITHARI 16
138.3 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLF
14:05
CHHULHA 17
147.0 Kms| PF #2 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
14:25
ANUPPUR JN 18
152.1 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAL
14:43
AMLAI 19
164.7 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
14:52
BURHAR 20
173.4 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNGP
15:06
SINGHPUR 21
187.0 Kms| PF #2 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
15:25
SHAHDOL 22
192.9 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRS
16:10
BIRSINGHPUR 23
230.3 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRZB
16:20
NOWROZABAD 24
237.5 Kms| PF #2 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKI
16:32
KARKELI 25
247.5 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
16:54
UMARIA 26
260.1 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHD
17:14
CHANDIA ROAD 27
279.1 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPD
17:33
RUPAUND 28
296.1 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLW
18:01
JHALWARA 29
308.1 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTES
18:50
KATNI SOUTH 30
318.3 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWR
19:08
NIWAR 31
329.6 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRR
19:16
SANSARPUR 32
337.4 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
19:28
SLEEMANABAD RD 33
344.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
19:38
DUNDI 34
353.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
19:52
SIHORA ROAD 35
368.8 Kms| PF #2 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
20:04
GOSALPUR 36
379.8 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
20:16
DEORI 37
390.3 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTL
20:26
ADHARTAL 38
399.1 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
20:55
JABALPUR 39
407.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
21:16
MADAN MAHAL 40
410.6 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
21:39
BHITONI 41
436.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
21:54
SHRIDHAM 42
460.2 Kms| PF #3 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
22:26
NARSINGHPUR 43
491.4 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
22:42
KARELI 44
507.2 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
23:02
GADARWARA 45
535.7 Kms| PF #2 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCKR
23:18
SALICHAUKA ROAD 46
549.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
23:48
PIPARIYA 47
584.9 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
00:08
SOHAGPUR 48
602.8 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGTA
00:48
BAGRA TAWA 49
625.8 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:50
ITARSI JN 50
652.4 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
02:18
HOSHANGABAD 51
670.5 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODG
03:09
OBAIDULLA GANJ 52
708.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
03:21
MANDI DIP 53
721.9 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
03:42
HABIBGANJ 54
738.1 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:05
BHOPAL JN 55
744.3 Kms| PF #4 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
04:46
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 56
754.5 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
05:12
SEHORE 57
782.9 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPP
05:40
KALAPIPAL 58
811.9 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
05:55
SHUJALPUR 59
824.5 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKD
06:09
AKODIA 60
837.6 Kms| PF #2 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSH
06:29
KALI SINDH 61
855.5 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCH
06:43
BERCHHA 62
867.6 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
07:02
MAKSI 63
886.5 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAN
07:11
TARANA ROAD 64
896.1 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
08:10
UJJAIN JN 65
927.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRG
08:44
VIKRAMNAGAR 66
933.5 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDHA
09:15
KARCHHA 67
945.7 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDM
09:29
UNDASA MADHAWPU 68
953.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRGR
09:35
NARANJIPUR 69
958.8 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
09:48
DEWAS 70
968.4 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLAX
10:02
BARLAI 71
982.1 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGG
10:13
MANGLIYA GAON 72
992.8 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMNR
10:29
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 73
1003.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
10:50
INDORE JN BG 74
1007.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18234 Narmada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 10:40 8 No
USALAPUR (USL) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 2 No
GHUTKU (GTK) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 1 No
KALMITAR (KLTR) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
SALKAROAD (SLKR) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 1 No
BELGAHNA (BIG) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
TENGANMADA (TGQ) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 3 No
KHONGSARA (KGS) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 1 No
BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
KHODRI (KOI) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 3 No
HARRI (HRB) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
VENKATNAGRA (VKR) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 2 No
NIGAURA (NIQ) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
JAITHARI (JTI) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 2 No
CHHULHA (CLF) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 2 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 4 No
AMLAI (AAL) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
BURHAR (BUH) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 2 No
SINGHPUR (SNGP) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 2 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
NOWROZABAD (NRZB) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 2 No
KARKELI (KKI) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
UMARIA (UMR) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 2 No
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
RUPAUND (RPD) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
JHALWARA (JLW) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
NIWAR (NWR) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 2 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
DEORI (DOE) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 2 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 3 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
KARELI (KY) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 2 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 4 Yes
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 4 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 2 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 2 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 08:10 20 mins 08:30 1 Yes
VIKRAMNAGAR (VRG) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
KARCHHA (KDHA) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
UNDASA MADHAWPU (UDM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
NARANJIPUR (NRGR) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
DEWAS (DWX) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BARLAI (BLAX) 10:02 1 min 10:03 2 No
MANGLIYA GAON (MGG) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 10:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name