Train Time Table

Aii Durg Express (18208) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
19:51
KISHANGARH 2
25.3 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
20:40
PHULERA JN 3
80.1 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 4
134.7 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:47
DURGAPURA 5
142.1 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR 6
266.5 Kms| PF #4 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:15
KOTA JN 7
374.4 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
02:28
BARAN 8
440.7 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:15
GUNA 9
559.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
06:02
ASHOK NAGAR 10
603.2 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
09:13
SAUGOR 11
748.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
10:18
DAMOH 12
825.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
12:30
KATNI MURWARA 13
934.9 Kms| PF #3 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
13:52
UMARIA 14
993.7 Kms| PF #1 13:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
14:55
SHAHDOL 15
1060.9 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
15:16
BURHAR 16
1080.4 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
15:45
ANUPPUR JN 17
1101.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
16:35
PENDRA ROAD 18
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
19:05
USALAPUR 19
1245.3 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:01
BHATAPARA 20
1294.8 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
20:23
TILDA 21
1320.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
21:05
RAIPUR JN 22
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
22:15
DURG 23
1396.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18208 Aii Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 19:25 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:35 15 mins 23:50 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:15 20 mins 01:35 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:15 10 mins 05:25 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 3 No
UMARIA (UMR) 13:52 2 mins 13:54 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
BURHAR (BUH) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
TILDA (TLD) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 22:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name