Train Time Table

Durg Aii Express (18207) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
16:45
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
17:26
TILDA 3
75.2 Kms| PF #2 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
17:48
BHATAPARA 4
101.3 Kms| PF #4 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
19:05
USALAPUR 5
150.8 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PND
20:45
PENDRA ROAD 6
244.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
APR
21:30
ANUPPUR JN 7
294.4 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUH
21:52
BURHAR 8
315.7 Kms| PF #3 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDL
22:20
SHAHDOL 9
335.1 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMR
23:25
UMARIA 10
402.4 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
01:00
KATNI MURWARA 11
461.1 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:20
DAMOH 12
570.3 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:25
SAUGOR 13
647.4 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
06:13
ASHOK NAGAR 14
792.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
07:25
GUNA 15
837.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
09:38
BARAN 16
955.4 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
11:00
KOTA JN 17
1021.7 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:00
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1129.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
14:47
DURGAPURA 19
1253.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
15:20
JAIPUR 20
1261.4 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
16:10
PHULERA JN 21
1316.0 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
16:51
KISHANGARH 22
1370.8 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
17:50
AJMER JN 23
1396.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18207 Durg Aii Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 16:00 5 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 4 No
BURHAR (BUH) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 4 Yes
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 Yes
DURGAPURA (DPA) 14:47 3 mins 14:50 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name