Train Time Table

Ntv Durg Express (18206) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
09:00
ANAND NAGAR 2
40.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
10:30
GORAKHPUR JN 3
81.7 Kms| PF #8 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
12:07
BASTI 4
145.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
13:00
MANKAPUR JN 5
205.6 Kms| PF #3 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
14:00
KATRA UP 6
234.7 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
14:40
AYODHYA 7
243.2 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
15:02
FAIZABAD JN 8
250.3 Kms| PF #2 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
16:40
SULTANPUR 9
309.3 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
17:55
PARTAPGARH JN 10
349.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
20:05
ALLAHABAD JN 11
408.2 Kms| PF #7 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:48
MANIKPUR JN 12
507.9 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:55
SATNA 13
585.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 14
684.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
04:04
UMARIA 15
742.4 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
05:30
SHAHDOL 16
809.6 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAL
06:03
AMLAI 17
837.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
06:30
ANUPPUR JN 18
850.4 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
07:35
PENDRA ROAD 19
900.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
10:00
USALAPUR 20
994.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
10:56
BHATAPARA 21
1043.5 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:05
RAIPUR JN 22
1107.7 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
12:41
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 23
1135.8 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:10
DURG 24
1144.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18206 Ntv Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:30 35 mins 11:05 8 Yes
BASTI (BST) 12:07 3 mins 12:10 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 3 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:02 10 mins 15:12 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 7 Yes
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 4 No
UMARIA (UMR) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
AMLAI (AAL) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 2 No
DURG (DURG) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name