Train Time Table

Betwa Express (18204) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
19:11
GHATAMPUR 2
47.1 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
19:44
BHARWA SUMERPUR 3
86.1 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
20:02
RAGAUL 4
103.3 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
20:57
BANDA JN 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
21:33
ATARRA 6
175.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
22:01
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 7
212.8 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:25
SATNA 8
317.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
00:58
MAIHAR 9
352.7 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:20
KATNI 10
415.6 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
04:04
UMARIA 11
474.1 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
04:28
BIRSINGHPUR 12
503.9 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
05:30
SHAHDOL 13
541.3 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
06:30
ANUPPUR JN 14
582.1 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
07:35
PENDRA ROAD 15
632.4 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
10:00
USALAPUR 16
725.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
10:56
BHATAPARA 17
775.2 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
11:18
TILDA 18
801.3 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:05
RAIPUR JN 19
839.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:10
DURG 20
876.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18204 Betwa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 18:20 5 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 20:57 8 mins 21:05 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
SATNA (STA) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 4 No
UMARIA (UMR) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 1 No
DURG (DURG) 13:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name