Train Time Table

Betwa Express (18203) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:20
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
21:01
TILDA 3
75.2 Kms| PF #3 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:23
BHATAPARA 4
101.3 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:35
USALAPUR 5
150.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
00:15
PENDRA ROAD 6
244.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
01:00
ANUPPUR JN 7
294.4 Kms| PF #3 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:50
SHAHDOL 8
335.1 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
02:30
BIRSINGHPUR 9
372.6 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
03:00
UMARIA 10
402.4 Kms| PF #3 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:25
KATNI 11
460.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
05:30
MAIHAR 12
523.8 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:05
SATNA 13
559.2 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
08:33
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 14
663.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATE
09:03
ATARRA 15
700.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
09:52
BANDA JN 16
732.6 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGU
10:37
RAGAUL 17
773.2 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSZ
10:55
BHARWA SUMERPUR 18
790.4 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTM
11:32
GHATAMPUR 19
829.3 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
876.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18203 Betwa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 19:40 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 3 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
ATARRA (ATE) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 09:52 8 mins 10:00 1 No
RAGAUL (RGU) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 1 No
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name