Train Time Table

Ntv Durg Express (18202) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTV
START
NAUTANWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
12:10
ANAND NAGAR 2
40.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
13:25
GORAKHPUR JN 3
81.7 Kms| PF #5 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
14:23
DEORIA SADAR 4
130.8 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
14:50
BHATNI JN 5
151.6 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
15:31
BELTHARA ROAD 6
184.4 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
16:20
MAU JN 7
219.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
16:42
DULLAHAPUR 8
240.3 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
18:30
VARANASI JN 9
312.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAR
20:02
CHUNAR 10
357.3 Kms| PF #3 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
20:30
MIRZAPUR 11
388.5 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
20:48
VINDHYACHAL 12
395.8 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
21:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 13
468.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
00:30
MANIKPUR JN 14
561.2 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:20
SATNA 15
638.8 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:20
KATNI 16
737.2 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
05:58
UMARIA 17
795.6 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
06:24
BIRSINGHPUR 18
825.5 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
07:15
SHAHDOL 19
862.9 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
08:10
ANUPPUR JN 20
903.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
09:00
PENDRA ROAD 21
954.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
11:15
USALAPUR 22
1047.3 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
12:13
BHATAPARA 23
1096.9 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
13:10
RAIPUR JN 24
1161.1 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:20
DURG 25
1198.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18202 Ntv Durg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAUTANWA (NTV) --------- Start 11:20 2 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:25 15 mins 13:40 5 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 2 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:30 25 mins 18:55 1 Yes
CHUNAR (CAR) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
SATNA (STA) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:20 20 mins 04:40 4 No
UMARIA (UMR) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 13:10 10 mins 13:20 1 No
DURG (DURG) 14:20 End --------- 1 No

18202 Ntv Durg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ntv Durg Express (18202) train on RailYatri?

A) Ntv Durg Express (18202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ntv Durg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ntv Durg Express (18202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ntv Durg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ntv Durg Express (18202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ntv Durg Express (18202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ntv Durg Express (18202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntv Durg Express (18202)?

A) Ntv Durg Express (18202) runs from NAUTANWA to DURG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntv Durg Express (18202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ntv Durg Express (18202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ntv Durg Express (18202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name