Train Time Table

Durg Ntv Express (18201) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
20:20
RAIPUR JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #5 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
21:23
BHATAPARA 3
101.3 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
USL
22:35
USALAPUR 4
150.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
00:15
PENDRA ROAD 5
244.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
01:00
ANUPPUR JN 6
294.4 Kms| PF #4 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
01:50
SHAHDOL 7
335.1 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRS
02:30
BIRSINGHPUR 8
372.6 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
03:00
UMARIA 9
402.4 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:35
KATNI 10
460.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:05
SATNA 11
559.2 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:10
MANIKPUR JN 12
636.8 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACOI
10:00
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN 13
729.4 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
11:28
VINDHYACHAL 14
802.3 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:43
MIRZAPUR 15
809.6 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
12:30
CHUNAR 16
840.7 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:05
VARANASI JN 17
885.5 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
15:41
DULLAHAPUR 18
957.6 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
16:05
MAU JN 19
978.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
16:38
BELTHARA ROAD 20
1013.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
17:45
BHATNI JN 21
1046.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
18:13
DEORIA SADAR 22
1067.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:45
GORAKHPUR JN 23
1116.2 Kms| PF #8 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
21:12
ANAND NAGAR 24
1157.7 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTV
22:30
NAUTANWA 25
1197.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18201 Durg Ntv Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 19:40 4 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 4 No
USALAPUR (USL) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 2 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 2 No
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 2 No
UMARIA (UMR) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 2 No
SATNA (STA) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 4 No
ALAHABAD CHHEOKI JN (ACOI) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:43 5 mins 11:48 2 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:05 25 mins 14:30 2 Yes
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 8 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 21:12 5 mins 21:17 1 No
NAUTANWA (NTV) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name