Train Time Table

Tata Allp Express (18189) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
15:54
SINI JN 2
26.7 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
16:09
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 3
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
16:30
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
62.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
16:59
GOILKERA 5
95.5 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
17:29
MANOHARPUR 6
123.3 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
18:04
BONDAMUNDA 7
156.6 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
18:20
ROURKELA 8
163.1 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
19:26
RAJ GANGPUR 9
192.9 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
19:56
BAMRA 10
227.8 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
20:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 11
264.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
21:13
RENGALI 12
290.4 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
21:36
SAMBALPUR ROAD 13
311.1 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
21:50
SAMBALPUR 14
312.9 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATS
22:25
ATTABIRA 15
337.2 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
22:42
BARGARH ROAD 16
355.3 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
23:03
BARPALI 17
374.5 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
23:50
BALANGIR 18
431.6 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
00:42
BADMAL 19
475.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
01:20
TITLAGARH 20
494.9 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
01:43
KESINGA 21
508.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
02:06
RUPRA ROAD 22
524.1 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
02:16
NORLA ROAD 23
530.8 Kms| PF #2 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
02:44
AMBODALA 24
555.5 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:18
MUNIGUDA 25
581.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
04:08
THERUBALI 26
616.8 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
04:20
SINGAPURAM ROAD 27
626.4 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
04:40
RAYAGADA 28
635.6 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
05:25
PARVATIPURAM TN 29
680.8 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
05:33
PARVATIPURAM 30
682.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
06:00
BOBBILI 31
706.4 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 32
760.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
07:55
KOTTAVALASA 33
795.7 Kms| PF #4 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
08:18
SIMHACHALAM 34
813.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 35
821.8 Kms| PF #8 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
10:05
DUVVADA 36
839.0 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
10:14
ANAKAPALLE 37
854.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
10:31
ELLAMANCHILI 38
878.7 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
10:47
NARSIPATNAM RD 39
896.5 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
11:04
TUNI 40
918.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
11:19
ANNAVARAM 41
935.4 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
11:43
PITHAPURAM 42
960.2 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:53
SAMALKOT JN 43
972.3 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
12:14
ANAPARTI 44
998.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
12:31
DWARAPUDI 45
1002.6 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
13:11
RAJAMUNDRY 46
1022.5 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVR
13:29
KOVVUR 47
1029.7 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
13:44
NIDADAVOLU JN 48
1044.3 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
14:02
TADEPALLIGUDEM 49
1064.0 Kms| PF #3 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:36
ELURU 50
1111.8 Kms| PF #3 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 51
1171.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
17:19
TENALI JN 52
1202.9 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
17:39
NIDUBROLU 53
1224.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
17:54
BAPATLA 54
1245.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
18:05
CHIRALA 55
1260.5 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
18:33
CHINNA GANJAM 56
1280.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
18:54
ONGOLE 57
1309.9 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
19:24
SINGARAYAKONDA 58
1338.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
19:49
KAVALI 59
1375.8 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
20:03
BITRAGUNTA 60
1392.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
21:14
NELLORE 61
1426.6 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
22:38
GUDUR JN 62
1465.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
23:03
NAYADUPETA 63
1492.9 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
23:28
SULLURUPETA 64
1520.1 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
01:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 65
1602.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRL
02:38
TIRUVALLUR 66
1643.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
03:08
ARAKKONAM 67
1670.7 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCN
03:48
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 68
1714.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:10
KATPADI JN 69
1731.7 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GYM
04:33
GUDIYATTAM 70
1756.3 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VN
05:08
VANIYAMBADI 71
1799.9 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
06:08
JOLARPETTAI 72
1816.2 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPT
06:21
TIRUPATTUR JN 73
1823.6 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLY
06:41
SAMALPATTI 74
1846.9 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQI
07:19
BOMMIDI 75
1893.4 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
08:12
SALEM JN 76
1936.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
09:20
ERODE JN 77
1996.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
10:13
TIRUPPUR 78
2046.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
11:37
COIMBATORE JN 79
2097.1 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
13:20
PALAKKAD 80
2152.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
15:52
THRISSUR 81
2228.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
16:43
ALUVA 82
2282.8 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
17:30
ERNAKULAM JN 83
2302.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUVR
17:58
TURAVUR 84
2325.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
18:08
CHERTHALA 85
2335.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAKM
18:28
MARARIKULAM 86
2346.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
20:30
ALLEPPEY 87
2359.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18189 Tata Allp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
SINI JN (SINI) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 18:20 38 mins 18:58 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:42 5 mins 22:47 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 3 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 06:00 3 mins 06:03 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 4 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 8 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:11 5 mins 13:16 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 3 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:02 1 min 14:03 3 No
ELURU (EE) 14:36 1 min 14:37 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:14 1 min 21:15 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 01:35 25 mins 02:00 1 Yes
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 5 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:12 3 mins 08:15 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name