Train Time Table

Cpr Tata Express (18182) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
13:08
DIGHWARA 2
31.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
14:10
SONPUR JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
14:25
HAJIPUR JN 4
60.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
14:48
BHAGWANPUR 5
79.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRL
14:58
GORAUL 6
88.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
15:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
114.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
16:05
DHOLI 8
139.0 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
16:23
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 9
152.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPGM
16:34
KARPURIGRAM 10
159.0 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
17:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 11
165.0 Kms| PF #4 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
17:18
UJIARPUR 12
175.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
17:27
NAZIRGANJ 13
181.0 Kms| PF #2 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
17:39
DALSINGH SARAI 14
189.0 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
18:11
BACHWARA JN 15
200.0 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
18:45
TEGHRA 16
209.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:30
BARAUNI JN 17
216.0 Kms| PF #6 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
20:46
HATHIDAH UPPER 18
235.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
21:09
BARHIYA 19
245.0 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
21:32
KIUL JN 20
262.0 Kms| PF #4 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
21:48
MANANPUR 21
275.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
22:02
JAMUI 22
289.0 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
22:17
GIDHAUR 23
304.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:50
JHAJHA 24
315.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:30
JASIDIH JN 25
359.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:02
MADHUPUR JN 26
388.0 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:44
CHITTARANJAN 27
445.0 Kms| PF #2 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:30
ASANSOL JN 28
470.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
02:16
BURNPUR 29
475.0 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
02:58
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 30
507.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
03:36
ANARA 31
520.0 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
04:10
PURULIA JN 32
546.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBM
04:43
BARABHUM 33
577.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
05:13
CHANDIL JN 34
600.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KND
05:33
KANDRA 35
614.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTP
06:02
ADITYAPUR 36
632.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
06:35
TATANAGAR JN 37
636.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18182 Cpr Tata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 4 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 2 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 2 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 2 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:30 50 mins 20:20 6 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 21:32 5 mins 21:37 4 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 2 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:02 4 mins 00:06 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:30 30 mins 02:00 2 Yes
BURNPUR (BURN) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
ANARA (ANR) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 3 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
KANDRA (KND) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name