Train Time Table

Tata Cpr Express (18181) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
21:47
ADITYAPUR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
22:16
KANDRA 3
20.6 Kms| PF #3 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
22:43
CHANDIL JN 4
34.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
23:01
BARABHUM 5
57.2 Kms| PF #2 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
23:35
PURULIA JN 6
88.9 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
00:03
ANARA 7
114.6 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
00:24
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 8
128.0 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
01:03
BURNPUR 9
160.1 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:35
ASANSOL JN 10
165.1 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:25
CHITTARANJAN 11
190.2 Kms| PF #3 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:09
MADHUPUR JN 12
246.6 Kms| PF #2 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
03:39
JASIDIH JN 13
275.6 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
05:10
JHAJHA 14
319.6 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
05:28
GIDHAUR 15
331.1 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
05:42
JAMUI 16
345.7 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
05:56
MANANPUR 17
359.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
06:17
KIUL JN 18
373.1 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
06:38
BARHIYA 19
389.5 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZU
07:15
HATHIDAH UPPER 20
399.6 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
08:25
BARAUNI JN 21
412.3 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGA
09:47
TEGHRA 22
419.8 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
10:00
BACHWARA JN 23
428.7 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
10:15
DALSINGH SARAI 24
439.8 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAZJ
10:25
NAZIRGANJ 25
447.7 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJP
10:56
UJIARPUR 26
454.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:10
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
463.0 Kms| PF #7 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPGM
11:27
KARPURIGRAM 28
469.3 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
11:36
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 29
476.7 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
11:50
DHOLI 30
490.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 31
515.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
13:04
GORAUL 32
541.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
13:25
BHAGWANPUR 33
549.3 Kms| PF #2 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
14:25
HAJIPUR JN 34
569.0 Kms| PF #3 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
14:40
SONPUR JN 35
574.3 Kms| PF #3 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:03
DIGHWARA 36
597.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:25
CHHAPRA 37
628.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18181 Tata Cpr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 21:35 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
KANDRA (KND) 22:16 1 min 22:17 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 3 No
ANARA (ANR) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:35 20 mins 01:55 2 Yes
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:09 4 mins 03:13 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 03:39 5 mins 03:44 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 3 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 06:17 5 mins 06:22 3 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:25 1hr 10 mins 09:35 1 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 1 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:10 7 mins 11:17 7 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 13:04 11 mins 13:15 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name