Train Time Table

Ypr Tata Express (18112) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAW
11:39
CHIK BANAVAR 2
7.9 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
12:28
TUMKUR 3
63.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
14:05
ARSIKERE JN 4
160.1 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
14:44
KADUR 5
199.1 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
14:55
BIRUR JN 6
205.5 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTA
16:28
CHITRADURG 7
307.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHKE
17:05
CHALLAKERE 8
342.8 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOMU
17:59
MOLAKALMURU 9
390.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
20:55
BELLARY JN 10
459.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:25
GUNTAKAL JN 11
509.0 Kms| PF #6 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:14
ADONI 12
561.2 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:54
MANTHRALAYAM RD 13
601.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:19
RAICHUR 14
630.8 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
01:19
YADGIR 15
699.4 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
03:19
CHITTAPUR 16
751.7 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
03:59
TANDUR 17
806.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
04:33
VIKARABAD JN 18
848.9 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
05:59
LINGAMPALLI 19
897.9 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
921.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLY
07:31
MAULA ALI 21
926.8 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:23
WARANGAL 22
1062.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
10:44
KHAMMAM 23
1170.3 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
1269.5 Kms| PF #7 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:19
ELURU 25
1329.1 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:48
RAJAMUNDRY 26
1418.4 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
16:29
SAMALKOT JN 27
1468.5 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
20:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 28
1619.1 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
21:52
VIZIANAGRAM JN 29
1680.2 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
22:45
BOBBILI 30
1734.5 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
23:10
PARVATIPURAM 31
1758.5 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGDA
00:05
RAYAGADA 32
1805.3 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNGD
01:10
MUNIGUDA 33
1859.9 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSNG
02:08
KESINGA 34
1932.9 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
02:35
TITLAGARH 35
1946.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
03:50
BALANGIR 36
2009.3 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
05:00
BARGARH ROAD 37
2085.6 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
05:55
SAMBALPUR 38
2128.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
07:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 39
2176.7 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
09:26
ROURKELA 40
2277.8 Kms| PF #4 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
10:57
CHAKRADHARPUR 41
2378.8 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
12:15
TATANAGAR JN 42
2440.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18112 Ypr Tata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
CHIK BANAVAR (BAW) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
KADUR (DRU) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 2 No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
CHALLAKERE (CHKE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
MOLAKALMURU (MOMU) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 6 Yes
ADONI (AD) 23:14 1 min 23:15 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 01:19 1 min 01:20 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 05:59 1 min 06:00 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 25 mins 07:20 2 Yes
MAULA ALI (MLY) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:15 15 mins 13:30 7 Yes
ELURU (EE) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:35 20 mins 20:55 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 09:26 5 mins 09:31 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name