Train Time Table

Krpu Rou Express (18108) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRR
13:35
KOTAPAR ROAD 2
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
14:16
JEYPORE 3
64.3 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
16:05
KORAPUT 4
105.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
16:53
DAMANJODI 5
124.5 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
17:40
LAXMIPUR ROAD 6
167.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
18:10
TIKIRI 7
188.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
20:45
RAYAGADA 8
278.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
22:15
MUNIGUDA 9
333.3 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
23:15
KESINGA 10
406.3 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
23:40
TITLAGARH 11
419.4 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
00:50
BALANGIR 12
482.7 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
01:43
BARPALI 13
539.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
02:00
BARGARH ROAD 14
558.9 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
03:00
SAMBALPUR 15
601.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
04:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 16
650.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
05:41
RAJ GANGPUR 17
721.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
06:15
ROURKELA 18
751.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18108 Krpu Rou Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
JEYPORE (JYP) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 16:05 25 mins 16:30 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 20:45 25 mins 21:10 1 Yes
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 23:40 10 mins 23:50 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 06:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name