Train Time Table

Rou Krpu Express (18107) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROU
START
ROURKELA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
18:35
RAJ GANGPUR 2
29.9 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
19:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
101.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
20:40
SAMBALPUR 4
149.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
21:26
BARGARH ROAD 5
192.2 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
21:42
BARPALI 6
211.4 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
22:40
BALANGIR 7
268.5 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
23:55
TITLAGARH 8
331.8 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
00:18
KESINGA 9
344.9 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
01:25
MUNIGUDA 10
417.9 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
03:00
RAYAGADA 11
472.5 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKRI
05:03
TIKIRI 12
562.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKMR
05:33
LAXMIPUR ROAD 13
584.2 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMNJ
07:01
DAMANJODI 14
626.7 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPU
07:45
KORAPUT 15
645.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYP
09:15
JEYPORE 16
686.9 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPRR
09:56
KOTAPAR ROAD 17
719.3 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDB
11:15
JAGDALPUR 18
751.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18107 Rou Krpu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROURKELA (ROU) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 03:00 25 mins 03:25 1 Yes
TIKIRI (TKRI) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 07:45 25 mins 08:10 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 11:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name