Train Time Table

Jalianwala B Express (18104) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
13:03
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
13:43
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
15:00
LUDHIANA JN 4
135.5 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
16:45
AMBALA CANT JN 5
249.1 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
17:34
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 6
299.9 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
18:10
SAHARANPUR 7
330.1 Kms| PF #3 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
18:55
ROORKEE 8
364.9 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
19:13
LAKSAR JN 9
382.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:22
MORADABAD 10
523.3 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:51
BAREILLY 11
613.6 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:50
LUCKNOW 12
848.4 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
05:00
FAIZABAD JN 13
976.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
07:08
SHAHGANJ JN 14
1080.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:50
VARANASI JN 15
1171.9 Kms| PF #8 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1190.1 Kms| PF #3 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
12:12
BHABUA ROAD 17
1244.7 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
12:45
SASARAM 18
1292.3 Kms| PF #3 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
13:01
DEHRI ON SONE 19
1310.1 Kms| PF #4 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
13:16
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 20
1326.6 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
13:38
RAFIGANJ 21
1357.5 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
14:20
GAYA JN 22
1395.2 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
15:48
KODERMA 23
1471.4 Kms| PF #3 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
17:20
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 24
1564.9 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
18:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 25
1597.2 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
19:45
PURULIA JN 26
1658.2 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
21:45
TATANAGAR JN 27
1747.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18104 Jalianwala B Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 12:35 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 13:43 5 mins 13:48 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:45 10 mins 16:55 2 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:10 7 mins 18:17 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:22 8 mins 21:30 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:50 15 mins 10:05 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:13 20 mins 11:33 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 12:12 1 min 12:13 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 12:45 1 min 12:46 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 13:16 1 min 13:17 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 15:48 3 mins 15:51 3 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 21:45 End --------- 1 No

18104 Jalianwala B Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jalianwala B Express (18104) train on RailYatri?

A) Jalianwala B Express (18104) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jalianwala B Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jalianwala B Express (18104) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jalianwala B Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jalianwala B Express (18104)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jalianwala B Express (18104) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jalianwala B Express (18104) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (18104)?

A) Jalianwala B Express (18104) runs from AMRITSAR JN to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (18104) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jalianwala B Express (18104)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jalianwala B Express (18104) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name