Train Time Table

Jalianwala B Express (18103) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
23:00
PURULIA JN 2
88.9 Kms| PF #2 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
00:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
150.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:20
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 4
182.3 Kms| PF #4 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
02:28
KODERMA 5
275.8 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:55
GAYA JN 6
352.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
04:26
RAFIGANJ 7
389.7 Kms| PF #2 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:44
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
420.6 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
05:02
DEHRI ON SONE 9
437.1 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
05:16
SASARAM 10
454.9 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:49
BHABUA ROAD 11
502.5 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
557.1 Kms| PF #7 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:00
VARANASI JN 13
575.2 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:40
FAIZABAD JN 14
771.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:05
LUCKNOW 15
898.8 Kms| PF #6 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
19:18
BAREILLY 16
1133.6 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:00
MORADABAD 17
1223.9 Kms| PF #3 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
23:09
LAKSAR JN 18
1364.3 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
23:36
ROORKEE 19
1382.3 Kms| PF #3 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
00:25
SAHARANPUR 20
1417.0 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
01:01
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 21
1447.3 Kms| PF #3 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
02:03
AMBALA CANT JN 22
1498.1 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:55
LUDHIANA JN 23
1611.7 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
05:08
JALANDHAR CITY 24
1668.7 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
05:42
BEAS 25
1704.9 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
06:30
AMRITSAR JN 26
1747.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18103 Jalianwala B Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 01:20 7 mins 01:27 4 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:55 19 mins 07:14 7 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 5 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 6 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:18 5 mins 19:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:00 8 mins 21:08 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:09 3 mins 23:12 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:03 7 mins 02:10 6 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:08 5 mins 05:13 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 06:30 End --------- 1 No

18103 Jalianwala B Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jalianwala B Express (18103) train on RailYatri?

A) Jalianwala B Express (18103) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jalianwala B Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jalianwala B Express (18103) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jalianwala B Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jalianwala B Express (18103)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jalianwala B Express (18103) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jalianwala B Express (18103) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (18103)?

A) Jalianwala B Express (18103) runs from TATANAGAR JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jalianwala B Express (18103) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jalianwala B Express (18103)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jalianwala B Express (18103) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name