Train Time Table

Jalianwala B Express (18103) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TATA
START
TATANAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
22:58
PURULIA JN 2
88.9 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
00:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 3
150.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
01:20
GOMOH JN 4
182.3 Kms| PF #4 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
02:28
KODERMA 5
275.8 Kms| PF #4 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
03:55
GAYA JN 6
352.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
04:29
RAFIGANJ 7
389.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
04:44
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 8
420.6 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
05:02
DEHRI ON SONE 9
437.1 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
05:16
SASARAM 10
454.9 Kms| PF #2 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
05:49
BHABUA ROAD 11
502.5 Kms| PF #2 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
557.1 Kms| PF #7 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:00
VARANASI JN 13
575.2 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
09:35
SHAHGANJ JN 14
666.2 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
11:40
FAIZABAD JN 15
771.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
15:05
LUCKNOW 16
898.8 Kms| PF #6 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
19:18
BAREILLY 17
1134.1 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
21:00
MORADABAD 18
1224.4 Kms| PF #3 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
23:09
LAKSAR JN 19
1364.8 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
23:36
ROORKEE 20
1382.8 Kms| PF #3 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
00:25
SAHARANPUR 21
1417.5 Kms| PF #5 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
YJUD
01:01
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 22
1447.8 Kms| PF #3 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
02:03
AMBALA CANT JN 23
1498.6 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
03:55
LUDHIANA JN 24
1612.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
05:08
JALANDHAR CITY 25
1669.2 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
05:42
BEAS 26
1705.4 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
06:30
AMRITSAR JN 27
1747.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18103 Jalianwala B Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 01:20 7 mins 01:27 4 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:55 19 mins 07:14 7 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 5 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 6 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:18 5 mins 19:23 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:00 8 mins 21:08 3 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:09 3 mins 23:12 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 02:03 7 mins 02:10 6 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:08 5 mins 05:13 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 06:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name