Train Time Table

Amaravathi Express (18047) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:10
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:40
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
03:40
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:20
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.1 Kms| PF #3 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:22
CUTTACK 6
409.2 Kms| PF #3 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:05
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.9 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
456.0 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:35
BRAHMAPUR 9
603.1 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:45
PALASA 10
677.5 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:40
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11
750.5 Kms| PF #3 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:37
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
820.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
12:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
881.1 Kms| PF #7 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
13:28
DUVVADA 14
898.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
14:49
SAMALKOT JN 15
1031.6 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:38
RAJAMUNDRY 16
1081.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
16:14
TADEPALLIGUDEM 17
1123.3 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:44
ELURU 18
1171.1 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
18:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1230.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
19:40
GUNTUR JN 20
1262.6 Kms| PF #4 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
20:45
NARASARAOPET 21
1307.8 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
21:19
VINUKONDA 22
1345.2 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
21:52
DONAKONDA 23
1382.6 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
22:17
MARKAPUR ROAD 24
1406.6 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
22:44
CUMBUM 25
1432.6 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
23:15
GIDDALUR 26
1466.2 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDL
00:55
NANDYAL 27
1519.6 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMH
01:39
BETAMCHERLA 28
1559.6 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHNE
02:35
DHONE 29
1595.3 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKR
03:24
MADDIKERA 30
1652.2 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
04:00
GUNTAKAL JN 31
1663.9 Kms| PF #6 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAY
05:18
BELLARY JN 32
1713.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNGL
05:49
TORANAGALLU 33
1746.4 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPT
06:19
HOSPET JN 34
1778.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KBL
06:54
KOPPAL 35
1806.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDG
07:43
GADAG JN 36
1864.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
08:50
HUBLI JN 37
1921.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWR
09:27
DHARWAR 38
1942.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
LD
10:48
LONDA JN 39
2012.4 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
11:30
CASTLE ROCK 40
2036.9 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
13:00
KULEM 41
2063.2 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
13:24
SANVERDAM CHUCH 42
2081.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
13:55
MADGAON 43
2096.5 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
15:45
VASCO DA GAMA 44
2121.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18047 Amaravathi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:30 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:22 5 mins 05:27 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:35 20 mins 06:55 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:35 20 mins 12:55 7 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:49 1 min 14:50 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:14 1 min 16:15 3 No
ELURU (EE) 16:44 1 min 16:45 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 19:40 20 mins 20:00 4 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 21:52 1 min 21:53 2 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 22:44 1 min 22:45 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 23:15 1 min 23:16 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 01:39 1 min 01:40 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:35 7 mins 02:42 1 No
MADDIKERA (MKR) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 6 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 2 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 15:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name