Train Time Table

HWH HYB EXP (18045) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
12:25
MECHEDA 2
59.0 Kms| PF #4 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
12:45
PANSKURA 3
71.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
13:30
KHARAGPUR JN 4
116.0 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
14:09
BELDA 5
154.0 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
14:36
JALESWAR 6
187.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
15:08
RUPSA JN 7
216.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:30
BALASORE 8
234.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
16:08
SORO 9
267.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
17:15
BHADRAKH 10
296.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
17:40
BAITARANI ROAD 11
328.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:53
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 12
340.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNM
18:21
DHANMANDAL 13
376.0 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:50
CUTTACK 14
412.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAG
19:08
BARANG 15
423.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:40
BHUBANESWAR 16
439.0 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
458.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKP
20:42
NIRAKARPUR 18
484.0 Kms| PF #0 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
20:57
KALUPARA GHAT 19
502.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
21:20
BALUGAON 20
529.0 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIT
21:36
KHALLIKOT 21
546.0 Kms| PF #0 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
22:02
CHATRAPUR 22
584.0 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:30
BRAHMAPUR 23
605.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
22:56
ICHCHPURAM 24
629.0 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
23:15
SOMPETA 25
647.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
00:20
PALASA 26
679.0 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
00:42
NAUPADA JN 27
705.0 Kms| PF #0 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 28
752.0 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
01:50
CHIPURUPALLE 29
791.0 Kms| PF #2 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:23
VIZIANAGRAM JN 30
821.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
02:54
KOTTAVALASA 31
856.0 Kms| PF #0 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
03:11
SIMHACHALAM 32
874.0 Kms| PF #1 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 33
882.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:26
DUVVADA 34
899.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
04:40
ANAKAPALLE 35
915.0 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
05:02
ELLAMANCHILI 36
939.0 Kms| PF #0 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
05:33
TUNI 37
979.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
05:48
ANNAVARAM 38
995.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
06:13
PITHAPURAM 39
1020.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:23
SAMALKOT JN 40
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
06:59
DWARAPUDI 41
1063.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:28
RAJAMUNDRY 42
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:53
NIDADAVOLU JN 43
1105.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
08:08
TADEPALLIGUDEM 44
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
08:43
ELURU 45
1172.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 46
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
12:18
KHAMMAM 47
1332.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
12:59
MAHBUBABAD 48
1379.0 Kms| PF #2 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
13:42
WARANGAL 49
1439.0 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
14:03
KAZIPET JN 50
1449.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
14:45
JANGAON 51
1497.0 Kms| PF #2 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALER
15:03
ALER 52
1511.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
15:24
BHONGIR 53
1534.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
16:35
SECUNDERABAD JN 54
1581.0 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
17:45
HYDERABAD DECCAN 55
1590.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18045 HWH HYB EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 11:30 22 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
BELDA (BLDA) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 - No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
SORO (SORO) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
DHANMANDAL (DNM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
BARANG (BRAG) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:05 20 mins 20:25 - No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 20:42 2 mins 20:44 - No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 21:36 1 min 21:37 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
PALASA (PSA) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 - No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:23 5 mins 02:28 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 - No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 03:11 2 mins 03:13 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:35 20 mins 03:55 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
ELURU (EE) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 2 No
ALER (ALER) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 5 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 17:45 End --------- 1 No

18045 HWH HYB EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH HYB EXP (18045) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH HYB EXP (18045) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH HYB EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH HYB EXP (18045) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH HYB EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH HYB EXP (18045)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH HYB EXP (18045) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH HYB EXP (18045) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH HYB EXP (18045)?

A) HWH HYB EXP (18045) runs from HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH HYB EXP (18045) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH HYB EXP (18045)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH HYB EXP (18045) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name