Train Time Table

Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KGP
START
KHARAGPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
16:22
HIJILLI 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPE
16:32
BENAPUR 3
12.0 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYA
16:41
NARAYANGARH 4
23.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKD
16:48
BAKHRABAD 5
30.0 Kms| PF #0 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
16:55
BELDA 6
35.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSI
17:07
NIKURSINI 7
44.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNT
17:15
DANTAN 8
52.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGV
17:22
ANGUA 9
57.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXD
17:29
LAKSHANNATH ROAD 10
63.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
17:36
JALESWAR 11
69.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGT
17:47
RAJGHAT HALT 12
76.0 Kms| PF #0 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARD
17:57
AMARDA ROAD 13
83.0 Kms| PF #0 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTS
18:05
BASTA 14
88.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMBR
18:12
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD 15
93.0 Kms| PF #0 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROP
18:19
RUPSA JN 16
98.0 Kms| PF #5 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIP
18:28
HALDIPADA 17
104.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKPL
18:38
TIKIRAPAL HALT 18
111.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
18:46
BALASORE 19
116.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRD
19:01
NILGIRI ROAD 20
127.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHF
19:07
KHANTAPARA 21
132.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNPN
19:13
PANPANA 22
137.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNBR
19:19
BAHANAGA BAZAR 23
141.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
19:28
SORO 24
150.0 Kms| PF #0 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZZ
19:37
SABIRA 25
158.0 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKO
19:44
MARKONA 26
164.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTL
19:52
RANITAL 27
171.0 Kms| PF #0 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:35
BHADRAKH 28
179.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLD
20:55
KAPALI ROAD 29
190.0 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KED
21:00
KENDUAPADA 30
194.0 Kms| PF #0 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZZ
21:08
MANJURI ROAD 31
201.0 Kms| PF #0 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPT
21:12
DULAKHAPATNA 32
205.0 Kms| PF #0 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTV
21:18
BAITARANI ROAD 33
211.0 Kms| PF #2 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRIH
21:25
KORAI HALT 34
217.0 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
21:50
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 35
222.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18037 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) --------- Start 16:15 4 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 16:22 1 min 16:23 2 No
BENAPUR (BPE) 16:32 1 min 16:33 2 No
NARAYANGARH (NYA) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
BAKHRABAD (VKD) 16:48 1 min 16:49 - No
BELDA (BLDA) 16:55 4 mins 16:59 1 No
NIKURSINI (NSI) 17:07 1 min 17:08 - No
DANTAN (DNT) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
ANGUA (AGV) 17:22 1 min 17:23 - No
LAKSHANNATH ROAD (LXD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
JALESWAR (JER) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
AMARDA ROAD (ARD) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
BASTA (BTS) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
N MAYURBHANJ ROAD (NMBR) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
RUPSA JN (ROP) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 5 No
HALDIPADA (HIP) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
TIKIRAPAL HALT (TKPL) 18:38 1 min 18:39 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 18:46 5 mins 18:51 1 No
NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
KHANTAPARA (KHF) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
PANPANA (PNPN) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
BAHANAGA BAZAR (BNBR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
SORO (SORO) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
SABIRA (SZZ) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
MARKONA (MKO) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
RANITAL (RNTL) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
KAPALI ROAD (KPLD) 20:55 1 min 20:56 - No
KENDUAPADA (KED) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
MANJURI ROAD (MZZ) 21:08 1 min 21:09 - No
DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) 21:18 1 min 21:19 2 No
KORAI HALT (KRIH) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 21:50 End --------- 1 No

18037 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) train on RailYatri?

A) Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037)?

A) Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) runs from KHARAGPUR JN to JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express (UnReserved) (18037) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.