Train Time Table

Shm Ltt Express (18030) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
15:48
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
16:11
ULUBARIA 3
30.0 Kms| PF #4 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
16:45
MECHEDA 4
57.0 Kms| PF #4 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
17:10
PANSKURA 5
69.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
18:00
KHARAGPUR JN 6
113.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
18:42
JHARGRAM 7
152.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
19:04
CHAKULIA 8
181.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
19:22
GHATSILA 9
211.0 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
20:13
TATANAGAR JN 10
248.0 Kms| PF #3 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
20:45
SINI JN 11
274.0 Kms| PF #1 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
21:15
CHAKRADHARPUR 12
310.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
22:12
MANOHARPUR 13
371.0 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
22:50
ROURKELA 14
411.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
23:26
RAJ GANGPUR 15
441.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
00:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 16
512.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
01:48
RAIGARH 17
584.0 Kms| PF #3 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
02:18
KHARSIA 18
618.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
02:33
SAKTI 19
634.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
02:59
CHAMPA 20
663.0 Kms| PF #2 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
03:13
JANJGIR NAILA 21
675.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
03:27
AKALTARA 22
690.0 Kms| PF #3 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:30
BILASPUR JN 23
717.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
05:26
BHATAPARA 24
763.0 Kms| PF #3 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
05:53
TILDA 25
789.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 26
827.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
07:13
BHILAI 27
850.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:21
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 28
854.0 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQR
07:30
BHILAI NAGAR 29
859.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:50
DURG 30
864.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
08:20
RAJ NANDGAON 31
895.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
08:48
DONGARGARH 32
926.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKS
09:21
SALEKASA 33
962.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
09:34
AMGAON 34
976.0 Kms| PF #3 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
10:27
GONDIA JN 35
999.0 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
10:56
TIRORA 36
1029.0 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
11:14
TUMSAR ROAD 37
1049.0 Kms| PF #3 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
11:30
BHANDARA ROAD 38
1067.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
12:05
KAMPTEE 39
1115.0 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
12:25
ITWARI 40
1125.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:15
NAGPUR 41
1129.0 Kms| PF #6 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
13:44
AJNI 42
1132.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
14:48
WARDHA JN 43
1208.0 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
15:14
PULGAON JN 44
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
15:33
DHAMANGAON 45
1258.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
16:52
BADNERA JN 46
1304.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
17:23
MURTAJAPUR 47
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:00
AKOLA JN 48
1382.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
18:33
SHEGAON 49
1420.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
18:53
NANDURA 50
1444.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:18
MALKAPUR 51
1472.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
19:34
BODWAD 52
1492.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:25
BHUSAVAL JN 53
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
20:58
JALGAON JN 54
1546.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
21:29
PACHORA JN 55
1594.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
22:09
CHALISGAON JN 56
1639.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
23:02
MANMAD JN 57
1706.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:05
NASIK ROAD 58
1779.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:02
KALYAN JN 59
1913.0 Kms| PF #5 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
03:23
THANE 60
1933.0 Kms| PF #8 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 61
1950.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18030 Shm Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:13 5 mins 20:18 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 20:45 1 min 20:46 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 21:15 7 mins 21:22 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 23:26 1 min 23:27 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 01:48 5 mins 01:53 3 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 02:59 5 mins 03:04 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 3 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 10 mins 06:45 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 2 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 2 No
DURG (DURG) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 09:34 2 mins 09:36 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:27 8 mins 10:35 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 2 No
ITWARI (ITR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:15 20 mins 13:35 6 No
AJNI (AJNI) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 22:09 1 min 22:10 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:02 3 mins 23:05 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 5 No
THANE (TNA) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:05 End --------- 1 No

18030 Shm Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shm Ltt Express (18030) train on RailYatri?

A) Shm Ltt Express (18030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shm Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shm Ltt Express (18030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shm Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shm Ltt Express (18030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shm Ltt Express (18030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shm Ltt Express (18030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Ltt Express (18030)?

A) Shm Ltt Express (18030) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Ltt Express (18030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shm Ltt Express (18030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shm Ltt Express (18030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.