Train Time Table

Shm Ltt Express (18030) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
15:11
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
15:38
ULUBARIA 3
29.4 Kms| PF #4 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
16:10
MECHEDA 4
55.6 Kms| PF #4 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
16:43
PANSKURA 5
67.9 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:35
KHARAGPUR JN 6
112.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
18:23
JHARGRAM 7
150.1 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
18:46
CHAKULIA 8
179.3 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
19:10
GHATSILA 9
209.8 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUD
19:22
GALUDIH 10
219.8 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHE
19:28
RAKHA MINES 11
226.7 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
20:00
TATANAGAR JN 12
246.0 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
20:34
SINI JN 13
272.7 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
20:50
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 14
288.0 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
21:10
CHAKRADHARPUR 15
308.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
21:33
SONUA 16
329.1 Kms| PF #2 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
21:47
GOILKERA 17
341.6 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
22:18
MANOHARPUR 18
369.4 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
22:46
BONDAMUNDA 19
402.7 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
23:00
ROURKELA 20
409.2 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
23:41
RAJ GANGPUR 21
439.0 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
00:12
BAMRA 22
473.9 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
00:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
510.3 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
01:08
BRAJRAJNAGAR 24
522.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPH
01:19
BELPAHAR 25
531.1 Kms| PF #2 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
01:58
RAIGARH 26
581.9 Kms| PF #3 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
02:26
KHARSIA 27
615.9 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
02:41
SAKTI 28
631.4 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
03:07
CHAMPA 29
661.7 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
03:21
JANJGIR NAILA 30
672.5 Kms| PF #3 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
03:35
AKALTARA 31
687.5 Kms| PF #3 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:30
BILASPUR JN 32
714.3 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
05:06
BELHA 33
730.3 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
05:31
BHATAPARA 34
760.9 Kms| PF #3 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
06:01
TILDA 35
787.0 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:40
RAIPUR JN 36
825.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBEC
07:09
DEVBALODA CHARODA 37
844.7 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
07:16
BHILAI 38
848.5 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
07:24
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 39
853.3 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQR
07:33
BHILAI NAGAR 40
857.6 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:45
DURG 41
862.2 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
08:17
RAJ NANDGAON 42
892.6 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
08:43
DONGARGARH 43
924.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKS
09:25
SALEKASA 44
959.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
09:39
AMGAON 45
974.6 Kms| PF #3 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
10:05
GONDIA JN 46
997.0 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
10:35
TIRORA 47
1026.7 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
10:58
TUMSAR ROAD 48
1046.8 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
11:16
BHANDARA ROAD 49
1064.9 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
11:53
KAMPTEE 50
1112.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
12:25
ITWARI 51
1123.1 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:05
NAGPUR 52
1127.3 Kms| PF #6 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
13:38
AJNI 53
1130.2 Kms| PF #2 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
14:11
SINDI 54
1174.2 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
14:43
SEVAGRAM 55
1203.5 Kms| PF #4 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
14:52
WARDHA JN 56
1206.1 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
15:16
PULGAON JN 57
1235.8 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
15:34
DHAMANGAON 58
1255.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
15:54
CHANDUR 59
1272.2 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
16:55
BADNERA JN 60
1301.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
17:28
MURTAJAPUR 61
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
18:00
AKOLA JN 62
1380.2 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PS
18:19
PARAS 63
1400.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
18:33
SHEGAON 64
1417.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
18:44
JALAMB JN 65
1429.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
18:53
NANDURA 66
1441.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:18
MALKAPUR 67
1469.7 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
19:39
BODWAD 68
1489.5 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:40
BHUSAVAL JN 69
1519.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:08
JALGAON JN 70
1543.9 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
21:44
PACHORA JN 71
1591.6 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
22:14
CHALISGAON JN 72
1636.5 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
22:44
NANDGAON 73
1678.5 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
23:12
MANMAD JN 74
1703.9 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
23:34
LASALGAON 75
1728.6 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
00:15
NASIK ROAD 76
1776.9 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
00:29
DEVLALI 77
1782.5 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
01:45
IGATPURI 78
1827.5 Kms| PF #4 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSRA
02:33
KASARA 79
1841.6 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:45
KALYAN JN 80
1909.0 Kms| PF #5 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
04:08
THANE 81
1927.2 Kms| PF #8 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 82
1943.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18030 Shm Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 4 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
GALUDIH (GUD) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 20:34 1 min 20:35 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 21:33 1 min 21:34 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 00:12 1 min 00:13 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 01:58 5 mins 02:03 3 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 03:07 5 mins 03:12 2 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 3 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:30 15 mins 04:45 2 No
BELHA (BYL) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 2 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 2 No
BHILAI (BIA) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 2 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
DURG (DURG) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 08:17 5 mins 08:22 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
AMGAON (AGN) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 3 No
TIRORA (TRO) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 3 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
ITWARI (ITR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:05 25 mins 13:30 6 No
AJNI (AJNI) 13:38 1 min 13:39 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 14:43 1 min 14:44 4 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
PARAS (PS) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 21:44 1 min 21:45 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 22:14 1 min 22:15 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 23:34 1 min 23:35 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 00:29 1 min 00:30 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name