Train Time Table

Ltt Shalimar Express (18029) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
22:22
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:45
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #4 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
23:53
KASARA 4
102.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
00:30
IGATPURI 5
116.1 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
01:18
DEVLALI 6
161.1 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:30
NASIK ROAD 7
166.7 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
02:13
LASALGAON 8
215.1 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:40
MANMAD JN 9
239.7 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
03:03
NANDGAON 10
265.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
03:33
CHALISGAON JN 11
307.1 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:03
PACHORA JN 12
352.0 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:38
JALGAON JN 13
399.7 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:10
BHUSAVAL JN 14
423.9 Kms| PF #7 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNA
05:33
VARANGAON 15
436.5 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
05:53
BODWAD 16
454.1 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:08
MALKAPUR 17
473.9 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
06:33
NANDURA 18
501.7 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
06:53
JALAMB JN 19
513.9 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
07:08
SHEGAON 20
526.3 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PS
07:33
PARAS 21
543.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
08:00
AKOLA JN 22
563.3 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
08:33
MURTAJAPUR 23
600.6 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
09:40
BADNERA JN 24
642.3 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
10:05
CHANDUR 25
671.4 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
10:20
DHAMANGAON 26
687.9 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
10:38
PULGAON JN 27
707.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
11:17
WARDHA JN 28
737.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
11:24
SEVAGRAM 29
740.1 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
11:48
SINDI 30
769.4 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
12:26
AJNI 31
813.4 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:10
NAGPUR 32
816.3 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITR
13:39
ITWARI 33
820.5 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
13:57
KAMPTEE 34
830.9 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
14:32
BHANDARA ROAD 35
878.7 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
14:49
TUMSAR ROAD 36
896.8 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
15:06
TIRORA 37
916.9 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
15:50
GONDIA JN 38
946.5 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
16:15
AMGAON 39
969.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKS
16:30
SALEKASA 40
983.8 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
17:07
DONGARGARH 41
1019.6 Kms| PF #2 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
17:36
RAJ NANDGAON 42
1051.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
18:25
DURG 43
1081.4 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQR
18:51
BHILAI NAGAR 44
1086.0 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
18:59
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 45
1090.3 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIA
19:07
BHILAI 46
1095.1 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBEC
19:14
DEVBALODA CHARODA 47
1098.9 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:32
RAIPUR JN 48
1118.5 Kms| PF #5 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
20:23
TILDA 49
1156.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:48
BHATAPARA 50
1182.7 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYL
21:23
BELHA 51
1213.3 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
22:00
BILASPUR JN 52
1229.3 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
22:42
AKALTARA 53
1256.1 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIA
22:57
JANJGIR NAILA 54
1271.1 Kms| PF #3 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
23:11
CHAMPA 55
1281.9 Kms| PF #2 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
23:36
SAKTI 56
1312.2 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
23:55
KHARSIA 57
1327.7 Kms| PF #2 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
RIG
00:24
RAIGARH 58
1361.7 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPH
01:04
BELPAHAR 59
1412.5 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRJN
01:15
BRAJRAJNAGAR 60
1421.6 Kms| PF #3 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
01:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 61
1433.3 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMB
02:31
BAMRA 62
1469.7 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GP
03:01
RAJ GANGPUR 63
1504.6 Kms| PF #2 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
03:32
ROURKELA 64
1534.4 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNDM
03:53
BONDAMUNDA 65
1540.9 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MOU
04:19
MANOHARPUR 66
1574.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GOL
04:49
GOILKERA 67
1602.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWR
05:04
SONUA 68
1614.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
05:26
CHAKRADHARPUR 69
1635.5 Kms| PF #2 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKSN
05:49
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 70
1655.5 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SINI
06:06
SINI JN 71
1670.8 Kms| PF #3 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
06:43
TATANAGAR JN 72
1697.5 Kms| PF #4 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RHE
07:26
RAKHA MINES 73
1716.8 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
GUD
07:36
GALUDIH 74
1723.8 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTS
07:49
GHATSILA 75
1733.7 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKU
08:14
CHAKULIA 76
1764.2 Kms| PF #3 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
JGM
08:37
JHARGRAM 77
1793.4 Kms| PF #3 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
09:22
KHARAGPUR JN 78
1831.2 Kms| PF #5 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKU
10:08
PANSKURA 79
1875.6 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCA
10:25
MECHEDA 80
1887.9 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULB
10:53
ULUBARIA 81
1914.2 Kms| PF #5 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
11:36
SANTRAGACHI JN 82
1938.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHM
12:20
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 83
1943.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18029 Ltt Shalimar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 22:00 2 No
THANE (TNA) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 2 No
LASALGAON (LS) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 7 No
VARANGAON (VNA) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 2 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
PARAS (PS) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
CHANDUR (CND) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:17 3 mins 11:20 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:10 15 mins 13:25 3 No
ITWARI (ITR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 4 No
AMGAON (AGN) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
DURG (DURG) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 3 No
BHILAI NAGAR (BQR) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 2 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
BHILAI (BIA) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
DEVBALODA CHARODA (DBEC) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:32 10 mins 19:42 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 4 No
BELHA (BYL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 22:00 15 mins 22:15 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 3 No
JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 23:11 5 mins 23:16 2 No
SAKTI (SKT) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 00:24 5 mins 00:29 1 No
BELPAHAR (BPH) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
BAMRA (BMB) 02:31 1 min 02:32 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 03:01 1 min 03:02 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 03:32 10 mins 03:42 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 03:53 1 min 03:54 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 04:19 1 min 04:20 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 04:49 1 min 04:50 2 No
SONUA (SWR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 05:26 7 mins 05:33 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
SINI JN (SINI) 06:06 1 min 06:07 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 06:43 20 mins 07:03 4 No
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
GALUDIH (GUD) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 3 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 3 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:22 10 mins 09:32 5 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 2 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name