Train Time Table

BKSC HWH EXP (18014) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKSC
START
BOKARO STEEL CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
19:37
TUPKADIH 2
6.5 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:58
CHANDRAPURA 3
15.4 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNN
20:16
JANUNIATNA 4
23.1 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHQ
20:28
MAHUDA 5
31.2 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLE
20:42
TALGARIA 6
41.9 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBW
20:51
SHEWBABUDIH 7
48.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
21:03
BHOJUDIH JN 8
54.1 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
21:14
SANTALDIH 9
60.9 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUI
21:24
RUKNI 10
68.9 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKR
21:34
SANKA 11
76.4 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
22:00
ADRA JN 12
83.7 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYX
23:00
METYAL SOHAR 13
91.9 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
IBL
23:08
INDRABIL 14
97.4 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJM
23:17
SIRJAM 15
104.6 Kms| PF #0 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPH
23:27
JHANTIPAHARI 16
113.8 Kms| PF #0 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJN
23:39
CHHATNA 17
122.9 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
23:54
BANKURA 18
136.7 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODM
00:11
ONDAGRAM 19
152.6 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
01:30
MIDNAPORE 20
239.3 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 21
252.2 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
02:43
PANSKURA 22
296.7 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:30
HOWRAH JN 23
367.2 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18014 BKSC HWH EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) --------- Start 19:30 - No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
JANUNIATNA (JNN) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
MAHUDA (MHQ) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
TALGARIA (TLE) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
SHEWBABUDIH (SBW) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 - No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
RUKNI (RUI) 21:24 1 min 21:25 - No
SANKA (SNKR) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 22:00 50 mins 22:50 - No
METYAL SOHAR (MYX) 23:00 1 min 23:01 - No
INDRABIL (IBL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
SIRJAM (SRJM) 23:17 1 min 23:18 - No
JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) 23:27 1 min 23:28 - No
CHHATNA (CJN) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 - No
ONDAGRAM (ODM) 00:11 1 min 00:12 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
PANSKURA (PKU) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:30 End --------- - No

18014 BKSC HWH EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKSC HWH EXP (18014) train on RailYatri?

A) BKSC HWH EXP (18014) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKSC HWH EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKSC HWH EXP (18014) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKSC HWH EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKSC HWH EXP (18014)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKSC HWH EXP (18014) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKSC HWH EXP (18014) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKSC HWH EXP (18014)?

A) BKSC HWH EXP (18014) runs from BOKARO STEEL CITY to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKSC HWH EXP (18014) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKSC HWH EXP (18014)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKSC HWH EXP (18014) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name