Train Time Table

Santragachi Express (18010) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
21:30
BHILWARA 2
131.9 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:00
CHITTAURGARH 3
186.1 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
01:03
BUNDI 4
319.6 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:55
KOTA JN 5
357.3 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
03:08
BARAN 6
423.5 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
05:55
GUNA 7
541.9 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
06:45
ASHOK NAGAR 8
586.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
07:21
MUNGAOLI 9
631.7 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
10:30
SAUGOR 10
731.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
12:00
DAMOH 11
808.6 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
14:15
KATNI MURWARA 12
917.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
20:55
SINGRAULI 13
1178.3 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
22:25
CHOPAN 14
1241.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHD
01:20
GARWA ROAD 15
1382.4 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DTO
01:56
DALTONGANJ 16
1415.8 Kms| PF #2 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRWD
02:22
BARWADIH JN 17
1443.1 Kms| PF #2 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTHR
03:10
LATEHAR 18
1483.5 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
TORI
03:36
TORI 19
1516.0 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
06:05
BARKAKANA 20
1598.8 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
07:18
MURI 21
1657.2 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
09:55
TATANAGAR JN 22
1759.7 Kms| PF #4 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
12:07
KHARAGPUR JN 23
1893.3 Kms| PF #6 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
14:05
SANTRAGACHI JN 24
2001.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18010 Santragachi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 19:25 4 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:00 20 mins 23:20 4 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:55 20 mins 02:15 4 No
BARAN (BAZ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
GUNA (GUNA) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 22:25 25 mins 22:50 2 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 01:56 3 mins 01:59 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
TORI (TORI) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:05 20 mins 06:25 3 No
MURI (MURI) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:07 10 mins 12:17 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 14:05 End --------- 1 No

18010 Santragachi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Santragachi Express (18010) train on RailYatri?

A) Santragachi Express (18010) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Santragachi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Santragachi Express (18010) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Santragachi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Santragachi Express (18010)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Santragachi Express (18010) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Santragachi Express (18010) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Santragachi Express (18010)?

A) Santragachi Express (18010) runs from AJMER JN to SANTRAGACHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Santragachi Express (18010) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Santragachi Express (18010)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Santragachi Express (18010) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name