Train Time Table

Src Aii Express (18009) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
14:30
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
16:20
TATANAGAR JN 3
241.3 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
18:38
MURI 4
343.7 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:15
BARKAKANA 5
402.2 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
21:49
TORI 6
484.9 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
22:15
LATEHAR 7
517.5 Kms| PF #2 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
22:51
BARWADIH JN 8
557.9 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:16
DALTONGANJ 9
585.1 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
00:13
GARWA ROAD 10
618.5 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
02:25
CHOPAN 11
759.9 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
04:52
SINGRAULI 12
822.6 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
11:30
KATNI MURWARA 13
1083.2 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:00
DAMOH 14
1192.3 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
14:10
SAUGOR 15
1269.4 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNV
16:10
MUNGAOLI 16
1369.3 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
16:58
ASHOK NAGAR 17
1414.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
18:15
GUNA 18
1459.1 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAZ
20:03
BARAN 19
1577.4 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
21:30
KOTA JN 20
1643.7 Kms| PF #4 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
22:43
BUNDI 21
1681.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
01:45
CHITTAURGARH 22
1814.8 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
03:05
BHILWARA 23
1869.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
05:30
AJMER JN 24
2001.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18009 Src Aii Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 3 No
MURI (MURI) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 3 No
TORI (TORI) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 00:13 5 mins 00:18 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 02:25 25 mins 02:50 3 Yes
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 04:52 10 mins 05:02 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 2 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
BARAN (BAZ) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 4 Yes
BUNDI (BUDI) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 01:45 25 mins 02:10 1 Yes
BHILWARA (BHL) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 05:30 End --------- 1 No

18009 Src Aii Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Src Aii Express (18009) train on RailYatri?

A) Src Aii Express (18009) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Src Aii Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Src Aii Express (18009) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Src Aii Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Src Aii Express (18009)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Src Aii Express (18009) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Src Aii Express (18009) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Src Aii Express (18009)?

A) Src Aii Express (18009) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Src Aii Express (18009) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Src Aii Express (18009)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Src Aii Express (18009) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name