Train Time Table

Koraput Hwh Express (18006) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
06:08
JEYPORE 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
07:10
KORAPUT 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
11:10
RAYAGADA 4
279.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
12:25
MUNIGUDA 5
333.0 Kms| PF #3 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
13:20
KESINGA 6
406.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
13:45
TITLAGARH 7
419.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
14:25
SAINTALA 8
448.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
14:50
BALANGIR 9
482.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
15:35
BARPALI 10
539.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
15:55
BARGARH ROAD 11
558.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
16:35
HIRAKUD 12
593.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
17:20
SAMBALPUR 13
600.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
19:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
649.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
20:14
BAMRA 15
677.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
20:45
RAJ GANGPUR 16
712.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:37
ROURKELA 17
742.0 Kms| PF #4 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
22:22
MANOHARPUR 18
782.0 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
23:20
CHAKRADHARPUR 19
843.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:35
TATANAGAR JN 20
905.0 Kms| PF #4 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGM
02:06
JHARGRAM 21
1001.0 Kms| PF #3 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
02:48
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1039.0 Kms| PF #6 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
03:34
PANSKURA 23
1084.0 Kms| PF #5 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
03:57
BAGNAN 24
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
04:12
ULUBARIA 25
1122.0 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
04:34
SANTRAGACHI JN 26
1147.0 Kms| PF #4 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
05:15
HOWRAH JN 27
1155.0 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18006 Koraput Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 07:10 25 mins 07:35 1 Yes
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 11:10 25 mins 11:35 1 Yes
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 17:20 28 mins 17:48 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
BAMRA (BMB) 20:14 1 min 20:15 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:37 10 mins 21:47 4 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 23:20 7 mins 23:27 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 4 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:48 5 mins 02:53 6 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 5 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:15 End --------- 18 No

18006 Koraput Hwh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koraput Hwh Express (18006) train on RailYatri?

A) Koraput Hwh Express (18006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koraput Hwh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koraput Hwh Express (18006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koraput Hwh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koraput Hwh Express (18006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koraput Hwh Express (18006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koraput Hwh Express (18006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koraput Hwh Express (18006)?

A) Koraput Hwh Express (18006) runs from JAGDALPUR to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koraput Hwh Express (18006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koraput Hwh Express (18006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koraput Hwh Express (18006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name