Train Time Table

Koraput Hwh Express (18006) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JDB
START
JAGDALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JYP
05:30
JEYPORE 2
64.3 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPU
06:45
KORAPUT 3
105.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMNJ
07:33
DAMANJODI 4
124.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKMR
08:20
LAXMIPUR ROAD 5
167.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRI
08:50
TIKIRI 6
188.6 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
10:45
RAYAGADA 7
278.7 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRD
11:25
SINGAPURAM ROAD 8
287.9 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
THV
11:36
THERUBALI 9
297.5 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
12:12
MUNIGUDA 10
333.3 Kms| PF #2 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMB
12:34
AMBODALA 11
358.7 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRLR
12:58
NORLA ROAD 12
383.5 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPRD
13:08
RUPRA ROAD 13
390.1 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
13:25
KESINGA 14
406.3 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
13:50
TITLAGARH 15
419.4 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDM
14:20
BADMAL 16
439.3 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
14:30
SAINTALA 17
448.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
15:00
BALANGIR 18
482.7 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
15:50
BARPALI 19
539.7 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
16:08
BARGARH ROAD 20
558.9 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
16:48
HIRAKUD 21
594.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
17:20
SAMBALPUR 22
601.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
17:55
SAMBALPUR ROAD 23
603.1 Kms| PF #3 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
18:15
RENGALI 24
623.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
19:20
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
650.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
19:47
BAGDIHI 26
670.8 Kms| PF #3 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
20:06
BAMRA 27
686.5 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
20:22
GARPOS 28
702.8 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
20:41
RAJ GANGPUR 29
721.3 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXN
20:54
KANSHBAHAL 30
730.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLG
21:05
KALUNGA 31
737.7 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPO
21:17
PANPOSH 32
745.2 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:35
ROURKELA 33
751.2 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZR
22:02
BISRA 34
765.2 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
22:24
MANOHARPUR 35
791.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
23:33
CHAKRADHARPUR 36
852.2 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
23:58
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 37
872.3 Kms| PF #3 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
00:14
SINI JN 38
887.6 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
01:00
TATANAGAR JN 39
914.3 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGM
02:31
JHARGRAM 40
1010.2 Kms| PF #3 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
03:20
KHARAGPUR JN 41
1047.9 Kms| PF #6 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
04:08
PANSKURA 42
1092.4 Kms| PF #5 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZN
04:38
BAGNAN 43
1117.9 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULB
04:54
ULUBARIA 44
1130.9 Kms| PF #2 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
05:33
SANTRAGACHI JN 45
1155.5 Kms| PF #4 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
06:15
HOWRAH JN 46
1162.9 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18006 Koraput Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAGDALPUR (JDB) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 1 Yes
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 10:45 25 mins 11:10 1 Yes
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
THERUBALI (THV) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 16:08 5 mins 16:13 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 17:20 30 mins 17:50 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 3 No
RENGALI (RGL) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 19:47 1 min 19:48 3 No
BAMRA (BMB) 20:06 1 min 20:07 2 No
GARPOS (GPH) 20:22 1 min 20:23 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 2 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 20:54 1 min 20:55 2 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 21:05 1 min 21:06 1 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 4 No
BISRA (BZR) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 23:33 7 mins 23:40 1 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 23:58 1 min 23:59 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 00:14 1 min 00:15 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 4 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 6 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 5 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:15 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name