Train Time Table

Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #19 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
22:56
ULUBARIA 2
33.0 Kms| PF #4 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
23:15
BAGNAN 3
46.0 Kms| PF #3 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
23:28
MECHEDA 4
59.0 Kms| PF #4 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
23:46
PANSKURA 5
71.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
00:25
KHARAGPUR JN 6
116.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGM
01:06
JHARGRAM 7
154.0 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
02:27
TATANAGAR JN 8
250.0 Kms| PF #3 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
03:20
CHAKRADHARPUR 9
312.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
04:18
MANOHARPUR 10
373.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
05:07
ROURKELA 11
413.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
05:42
RAJGANGPUR 12
443.0 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPH
06:02
GARPOS 13
462.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
06:18
BAMRA 14
478.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
06:34
BAGDIHI 15
494.0 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
07:50
JHARSUGUDA JN 16
515.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGL
08:36
RENGALI 17
541.0 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
08:55
SAMBALPUR 18
563.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
09:23
HIRAKUD 19
570.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
09:55
BARGARH ROAD 20
606.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
10:15
BARPALI 21
625.0 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 22
682.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFC
11:30
SAINTALA 23
716.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
12:00
TITLAGARH 24
745.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:20 19 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 4 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 23:15 1 min 23:16 3 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 23:28 5 mins 23:33 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 23:46 5 mins 23:51 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 02:27 5 mins 02:32 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 03:20 7 mins 03:27 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 05:07 8 mins 05:15 2 No
RAJGANGPUR (GP) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Sbp Jdb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005)?

A) Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) runs from HOWRAH JN to JAGDALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.