Train Time Table

Hwh Sbp Jdb Express (18005) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #19 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULB
22:03
ULUBARIA 2
32.0 Kms| PF #4 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZN
22:24
BAGNAN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCA
22:39
MECHEDA 4
58.0 Kms| PF #4 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
22:53
PANSKURA 5
71.0 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
23:45
KHARAGPUR JN 6
117.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGM
00:24
JHARGRAM 7
156.0 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
01:42
TATANAGAR JN 8
254.0 Kms| PF #3 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
02:14
SINI JN 9
281.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
02:31
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 10
296.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
02:53
CHAKRADHARPUR 11
317.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
03:50
MANOHARPUR 12
378.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZR
04:14
BISRA 13
403.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
04:26
BONDAMUNDA 14
410.0 Kms| PF #1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
04:43
ROURKELA 15
414.0 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPO
05:33
PANPOSH 16
419.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLG
05:46
KALUNGA 17
427.0 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXN
05:58
KANSHBAHAL 18
434.0 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:11
RAJ GANGPUR 19
444.0 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPH
06:31
GARPOS 20
462.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
06:48
BAMRA 21
478.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
07:05
BAGDIHI 22
494.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
07:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
515.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGL
08:15
RENGALI 24
541.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
08:38
SAMBALPUR ROAD 25
562.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
08:45
SAMBALPUR 26
564.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HKG
09:12
HIRAKUD 27
571.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
09:50
BARGARH ROAD 28
606.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRPL
10:10
BARPALI 29
625.0 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
11:00
BALANGIR 30
682.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFC
11:32
SAINTALA 31
717.0 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
11:41
BADMAL 32
725.0 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
12:10
TITLAGARH 33
745.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
12:33
KESINGA 34
758.0 Kms| PF #1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
12:53
RUPRA ROAD 35
774.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
13:04
NORLA ROAD 36
781.0 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
13:30
AMBODALA 37
806.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
13:53
MUNIGUDA 38
831.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
14:38
THERUBALI 39
866.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
15:08
SINGAPURAM ROAD 40
876.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
15:20
RAYAGADA 41
885.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKRI
17:27
TIKIRI 42
975.0 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKMR
17:58
LAXMIPUR ROAD 43
997.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMNJ
18:53
DAMANJODI 44
1039.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPU
19:25
KORAPUT 45
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JYP
20:53
JEYPORE 46
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDB
22:45
JAGDALPUR 47
1164.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 21:30 19 No
ULUBARIA (ULB) 22:03 4 mins 22:07 4 No
BAGNAN (BZN) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
MECHEDA (MCA) 22:39 2 mins 22:41 4 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 01:42 5 mins 01:47 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 02:31 1 min 02:32 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 02:53 7 mins 03:00 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
BISRA (BZR) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 04:26 1 min 04:27 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 04:43 39 mins 05:22 3 No
PANPOSH (PPO) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 05:46 1 min 05:47 1 No
KANSHBAHAL (KXN) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 07:35 15 mins 07:50 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 2 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 11:32 2 mins 11:34 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 12:33 5 mins 12:38 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 13:04 2 mins 13:06 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 15:20 25 mins 15:45 1 No
TIKIRI (TKRI) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
DAMANJODI (DMNJ) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
KORAPUT (KRPU) 19:25 25 mins 19:50 1 No
JEYPORE (JYP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
JAGDALPUR (JDB) 22:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name