Train Time Table

Marathwada Express (17688) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DAB
START
DHARMABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEK
04:12
KARKHELI 2
13.6 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
04:30
UMRI 3
29.5 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
04:57
MUDKHED 4
49.1 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
05:25
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 5
71.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
06:03
PURNA JN 6
102.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
06:38
PARBHANI JN 7
130.4 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
06:57
MANWATH ROAD 8
158.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
07:17
SELU 9
172.8 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
07:44
PARTUR 10
200.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
07:54
RANJANI 11
214.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
08:28
JALNA 12
244.8 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
08:49
BADNAPUR 13
263.9 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
09:29
MUKUNDWADI HALT 14
301.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
10:05
AURANGABAD 15
307.5 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLB
10:23
DAULATABAD 16
320.1 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
POZ
10:32
POTUL 17
329.4 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
10:41
LASUR 18
341.2 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJG
10:54
KARANJGAON 19
350.8 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSD
11:04
PARSODA 20
356.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
11:19
ROTEGAON 21
368.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TR
11:34
TARU 22
390.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
12:09
NAGARSOL 23
396.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANK
12:52
ANKAI 24
405.9 Kms| PF #2 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
13:20
MANMAD JN 25
419.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17688 Marathwada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHARMABAD (DAB) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
KARKHELI (KEK) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 3 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SELU (SELU) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
JALNA (J) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 1 No
DAULATABAD (DLB) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
POTUL (POZ) 10:32 1 min 10:33 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
KARANJGAON (KAJG) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
PARSODA (PSD) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
TARU (TR) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
ANKAI (ANK) 12:52 1 min 12:53 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 13:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name