Train Time Table

Marathwada Ps Express (17687) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMR
START
MANMAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANK
15:13
ANKAI 2
13.4 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
15:24
NAGARSOL 3
22.9 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TR
15:34
TARU 4
29.1 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
15:49
ROTEGAON 5
51.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSD
15:59
PARSODA 6
63.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAJG
16:09
KARANJGAON 7
68.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
16:19
LASUR 8
78.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
POZ
16:29
POTUL 9
89.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLB
16:49
DAULATABAD 10
99.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
17:50
AURANGABAD 11
111.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
18:11
MUKUNDWADI HALT 12
117.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
18:36
BADNAPUR 13
155.3 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
18:50
JALNA 14
174.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
19:14
RANJANI 15
205.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
19:29
PARTUR 16
219.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
19:51
SELU 17
246.4 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
20:04
MANWATH ROAD 18
261.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
20:43
PARBHANI JN 19
288.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
21:33
PURNA JN 20
317.3 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
22:08
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 21
347.7 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
22:48
MUDKHED 22
370.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
23:01
UMRI 23
389.8 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEK
23:19
KARKHELI 24
405.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
00:05
DHARMABAD 25
419.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17687 Marathwada Ps Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANMAD JN (MMR) --------- Start 15:00 6 No
ANKAI (ANK) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
TARU (TR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
PARSODA (PSD) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
KARANJGAON (KAJG) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
POTUL (POZ) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
DAULATABAD (DLB) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
JALNA (J) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
SELU (SELU) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 23:01 1 min 23:02 1 No
KARKHELI (KEK) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 00:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name