Train Time Table

KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
17:44
SHADNAGAR 2
52.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
18:09
JADCHERLA 3
88.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
18:18
MAHBUBNAGAR 4
106.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
19:29
GADWAL 5
181.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
20:38
KURNOOL TOWN 6
237.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:50
DHONE 7
290.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:05
GOOTY JN 8
345.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
23:49
TADIPATRI 9
393.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
00:49
YERRAGUNTLA 10
462.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
01:33
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA 11
501.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
02:19
RAZAMPETA 12
552.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
02:54
KODURU 13
586.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:55
RENIGUNTA JN 14
626.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
04:23
PUTTUR 15
652.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKM
04:38
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 16
666.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
04:59
TIRUTTANI 17
684.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
05:28
ARAKKONAM 18
699.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
06:18
PERAMBUR 19
762.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
07:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
773.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
07:18
MAMBALAM 21
780.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
07:38
TAMBARAM 22
798.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
08:28
CHENGALPATTU 23
829.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
08:58
MELMARUVATTUR 24
864.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
10:05
VILLUPURAM JN 25
931.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDY
11:05
PUDUCHERRY 26
969.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17653 KCG PDY EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 17:00 5 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
TADIPATRI (TU) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 00:49 1 min 00:50 - No
CUDDAPAH - KADAPA (HX) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 02:19 1 min 02:20 - No
KODURU (KOU) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 - No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 - No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 11:05 End --------- - No

17653 KCG PDY EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG PDY EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG PDY EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653)?

A) KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) runs from KACHEGUDA to PUDUCHERRY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG PDY EXPRESS (17653) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.