Train Time Table

Kcg Cgl Express (17652) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
17:17
SHADNAGAR 2
51.8 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
17:36
JADCHERLA 3
88.2 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
18:03
MAHBUBNAGAR 4
105.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
19:09
GADWAL 5
181.1 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
20:13
KURNOOL TOWN 6
236.5 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:05
DHONE 7
290.5 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
22:25
GOOTY JN 8
345.8 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLO
22:53
RAYALCHERUVU 9
369.4 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
23:19
TADIPATRI 10
393.8 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
00:14
YERRAGUNTLA 11
462.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
00:58
CUDDAPAH 12
502.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
01:54
RAZAMPETA 13
553.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
02:24
KODURU 14
586.6 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:30
RENIGUNTA JN 15
627.5 Kms| PF #5 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
04:03
PUTTUR 16
650.9 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKM
04:18
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 17
664.9 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
04:38
TIRUTTANI 18
681.2 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
05:08
ARAKKONAM 19
695.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:58
PERAMBUR 20
758.8 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
07:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 21
769.8 Kms| PF #6 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
07:46
MAMBALAM 22
776.7 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
08:08
TAMBARAM 23
794.3 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
09:00
CHENGALPATTU 24
825.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17652 Kcg Cgl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 16:30 2 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 17:36 1 min 17:37 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 1 No
RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 5 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 3 No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 6 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name