Train Time Table

Kacheguda Express (17651) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CGL
START
CHENGALPATTU 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
15:49
TAMBARAM 2
31.0 Kms| PF #5 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
16:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
18:13
ARAKKONAM 4
129.7 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRT
18:34
TIRUTTANI 5
144.2 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKM
18:59
EKAMBARAKUPPAM 6
160.5 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUT
19:19
PUTTUR 7
174.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:50
RENIGUNTA JN 8
197.9 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
20:49
KODURU 9
238.8 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
21:14
RAZAMPETA 10
272.4 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
22:14
CUDDAPAH 11
323.3 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
22:49
YERRAGUNTLA 12
362.7 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
23:54
TADIPATRI 13
431.5 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RLO
00:19
RAYALCHERUVU 14
456.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
01:04
GOOTY JN 15
479.6 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
02:25
DHONE 16
534.8 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
03:33
KURNOOL TOWN 17
588.9 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
04:29
GADWAL 18
644.3 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
05:38
MAHBUBNAGAR 19
719.5 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
05:57
JADCHERLA 20
737.1 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
06:30
SHADNAGAR 21
773.5 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
07:55
KACHEGUDA 22
825.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17651 Kacheguda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) --------- Start 15:20 5 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 15:49 1 min 15:50 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:25 15 mins 16:40 6 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 3 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
EKAMBARAKUPPAM (EKM) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:50 20 mins 20:10 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 21:14 1 min 21:15 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 22:14 1 min 22:15 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 23:54 1 min 23:55 2 No
RAYALCHERUVU (RLO) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 07:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name