Train Time Table

Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NRKR
START
NARKHER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WOC
05:01
WARUD ORANGE CITY 2
29.8 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKNT
05:23
HIWARKHEDA 3
52.8 Kms| PF #0 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRSH
05:38
MORSHI 4
65.5 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLGN
06:59
WALGAON 5
119.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAVI
07:12
NAVI AMRAVATI 6
132.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
07:29
BADNERA JN 7
138.6 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZR
08:08
MURTAJAPUR 8
180.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
09:10
AKOLA JN 9
217.5 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
10:14
WASHIM 10
296.7 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
10:49
HINGOLI DECCAN 11
344.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
11:29
BASMAT 12
402.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
12:50
PURNA JN 13
425.1 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
13:40
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 14
455.6 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
14:43
MUDKHED 15
478.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
15:24
UMRI 16
497.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
15:49
DHARMABAD 17
527.1 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
15:58
BASAR 18
537.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
16:38
NIZAMABAD 19
566.2 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
17:33
KAMAREDDI 20
618.4 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
17:59
AKANAPET 21
645.1 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
18:09
MIRZAPALI 22
655.6 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
18:19
WADIARAM 23
661.3 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
18:59
MEDCHAL 24
699.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
19:09
BOLARUM 25
713.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
19:39
MALKAJGIRI 26
723.6 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
19:44
SITAFAL MANDI 27
727.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
20:15
KACHEGUDA 28
732.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17642 Nrkr Kcg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARKHER (NRKR) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
WARUD ORANGE CITY (WOC) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
HIWARKHEDA (HKNT) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
MORSHI (MRSH) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
WALGAON (WLGN) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
NAVI AMRAVATI (NAVI) 07:12 3 mins 07:15 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:29 3 mins 07:32 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 4 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
UMRI (UMRI) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

17642 Nrkr Kcg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) train on RailYatri?

A) Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nrkr Kcg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nrkr Kcg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642)?

A) Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) runs from NARKHER to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nrkr Kcg Express (17642) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name