Train Time Table

Ak Kcg Express (17640) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AK
START
AKOLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
10:34
WASHIM 2
79.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
11:24
HINGOLI DECCAN 3
127.1 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
12:04
BASMAT 4
185.3 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
12:55
PURNA JN 5
207.6 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
14:10
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 6
238.0 Kms| PF #4 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
14:53
MUDKHED 7
260.4 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
15:25
UMRI 8
280.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
15:55
DHARMABAD 9
309.6 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
16:10
BASAR 10
319.5 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
16:40
NIZAMABAD 11
348.7 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
17:40
KAMAREDDI 12
400.8 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
18:00
AKANAPET 13
427.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
18:09
MIRZAPALI 14
437.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
18:16
WADIARAM 15
443.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
19:13
MEDCHAL 16
482.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
19:16
GOWDAVALLI 17
485.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
19:33
BOLARUM 18
495.9 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
19:51
MALKAJGIRI 19
506.1 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
19:58
SITAFAL MANDI 20
509.7 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
20:15
KACHEGUDA 21
514.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17640 Ak Kcg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AKOLA JN (AK) --------- Start 09:30 4 No
WASHIM (WHM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
BASMAT (BMF) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 4 Yes
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 4 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
UMRI (UMRI) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 18:00 1 min 18:01 - No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
MEDCHAL (MED) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name