Train Time Table

Kcg Ak Express (17639) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STPD
07:19
SITAFAL MANDI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJF
07:29
MALKAJGIRI 3
8.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
07:45
BOLARUM 4
18.9 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWV
07:55
GOWDAVALLI 5
29.4 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
08:10
MEDCHAL 6
32.8 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDR
08:44
WADIARAM 7
71.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
08:52
MIRZAPALI 8
77.5 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
09:00
AKANAPET 9
87.2 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
09:45
KAMAREDDI 10
113.9 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
10:38
NIZAMABAD 11
166.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
11:18
BASAR 12
195.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
11:32
DHARMABAD 13
205.2 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
12:04
UMRI 14
234.7 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
12:38
MUDKHED 15
254.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
13:23
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
276.7 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
14:15
PURNA JN 17
307.1 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
14:54
BASMAT 18
329.5 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
15:44
HINGOLI DECCAN 19
387.7 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
16:29
WASHIM 20
435.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
18:30
AKOLA JN 21
514.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17639 Kcg Ak Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 07:10 4 No
SITAFAL MANDI (STPD) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
GOWDAVALLI (GWV) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
WADIARAM (WDR) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 4 No
BASMAT (BMF) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 18:30 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name