Train Time Table

Ru Awb Express (17622) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RU
START
RENIGUNTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
22:43
RAZAMPETA 2
74.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRE
23:03
NANDALUR 3
85.8 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
23:48
CUDDAPAH 4
125.4 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
00:23
YERRAGUNTLA 5
164.8 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDP
01:08
KONDAPURAM 6
205.6 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
01:38
TADIPATRI 7
233.6 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
02:28
GOOTY JN 8
281.7 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:00
GUNTAKAL JN 9
310.1 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
03:48
ADONI 10
362.2 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
04:23
MANTHRALAYAM RD 11
403.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
04:58
RAICHUR 12
431.8 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
06:13
YADGIR 13
500.5 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
07:47
CHITTAPUR 14
552.7 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
08:34
TANDUR 15
608.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
09:35
VIKARABAD JN 16
649.9 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
10:54
ZAHIRABAD 17
709.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
11:30
BIDAR 18
741.1 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
13:09
UDGIR 19
821.8 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
14:14
LATUR ROAD 20
854.6 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
17:10
PARLI VAIJNATH 21
917.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
17:49
GANGAKHER 22
947.3 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
18:50
PARBHANI JN 23
981.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
19:29
MANWATH ROAD 24
1009.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
19:59
SELU 25
1024.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
20:24
PARTUR 26
1051.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
21:33
JALNA 27
1096.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
22:45
AURANGABAD 28
1158.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17622 Ru Awb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) --------- Start 21:45 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
NANDALUR (NRE) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
KONDAPURAM (KDP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 5 No
ADONI (AD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 Yes
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 Yes
GANGAKHER (GNH) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 2 Yes
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
SELU (SELU) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
JALNA (J) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

17622 Ru Awb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ru Awb Express (17622) train on RailYatri?

A) Ru Awb Express (17622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ru Awb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ru Awb Express (17622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ru Awb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ru Awb Express (17622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ru Awb Express (17622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ru Awb Express (17622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ru Awb Express (17622)?

A) Ru Awb Express (17622) runs from RENIGUNTA JN to AURANGABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ru Awb Express (17622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ru Awb Express (17622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ru Awb Express (17622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name