Train Time Table

Kacheguda Express (17616) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
13:20
KODAIKANAL ROAD 2
40.2 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
13:45
DINDIGUL JN 3
62.3 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
15:40
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 4
156.7 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
16:58
KARUR 5
232.9 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
18:50
ERODE JN 6
297.9 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
19:52
SALEM JN 7
357.6 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:55
JOLARPETTAI 8
478.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
22:19
VANIYAMBADI 9
494.3 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
22:34
AMBUR 10
510.4 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:15
KATPADI JN 11
562.5 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
23:49
CHITTOOR 12
595.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
00:34
PAKALA JN 13
625.3 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIL
01:29
PILER 14
666.1 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
02:04
MADANAPALLE RD 15
708.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
03:14
KADIRI 16
785.5 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
04:45
DHARMAVARAM JN 17
853.0 Kms| PF #4 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
05:34
ANANTAPUR 18
886.3 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
08:10
DHONE 19
998.6 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
09:23
KURNOOL TOWN 20
1052.7 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
10:29
GADWAL 21
1108.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
11:53
MAHBUBNAGAR 22
1183.3 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
14:00
KACHEGUDA 23
1289.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17616 Kacheguda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 12:50 3 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 22:19 1 min 22:20 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 22:34 1 min 22:35 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 5 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
PILER (PIL) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 03:14 1 min 03:15 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 4 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 14:00 End --------- 1 No

17616 Kacheguda Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kacheguda Express (17616) train on RailYatri?

A) Kacheguda Express (17616) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kacheguda Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kacheguda Express (17616) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kacheguda Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kacheguda Express (17616)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kacheguda Express (17616) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kacheguda Express (17616) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kacheguda Express (17616)?

A) Kacheguda Express (17616) runs from MADURAI JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kacheguda Express (17616) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kacheguda Express (17616)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kacheguda Express (17616) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name