Train Time Table

Kcg Mdu Express (17615) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
07:00
SHADNAGAR 2
51.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
07:50
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
105.9 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
09:04
GADWAL 4
181.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
10:18
KURNOOL TOWN 5
236.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
11:10
DHONE 6
290.5 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
12:54
ANANTAPUR 7
402.9 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
13:53
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
436.2 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
14:59
KADIRI 9
503.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
15:59
MADANAPALLE RD 10
581.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
16:49
PILER 11
623.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
18:14
PAKALA JN 12
663.8 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTO
18:44
CHITTOOR 13
693.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:50
KATPADI JN 14
726.7 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
20:43
AMBUR 15
778.8 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
20:58
VANIYAMBADI 16
794.9 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:28
JOLARPETTAI 17
811.2 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:57
SALEM JN 18
931.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:20
ERODE JN 19
991.3 Kms| PF #4 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRR
01:33
KARUR 20
1056.2 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
03:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 21
1132.5 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
04:35
DINDIGUL JN 22
1226.8 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
04:58
KODAIKANAL ROAD 23
1249.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
06:15
MADURAI JN 24
1289.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17615 Kcg Mdu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 07:00 1 min 07:01 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
PILER (PIL) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
AMBUR (AB) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 4 No
KARUR (KRR) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 4 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 04:58 1 min 04:59 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 06:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name