Train Time Table

Ned Pnvl Express (17614) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
18:06
PURNA JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
18:30
PARBHANI JN 3
59.0 Kms| PF #3 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNH
19:14
GANGAKHER 4
93.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
20:20
PARLI VAIJNATH 5
123.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
22:00
LATUR ROAD 6
186.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUR
22:55
LATUR 7
219.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
00:18
USMANABAD 8
307.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
01:05
BARSI TOWN 9
344.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
02:00
KURDUVADI 10
370.0 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
04:45
DAUND JN 11
479.0 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
06:15
PUNE JN 12
557.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
06:39
CHINCHVAD 13
574.0 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
06:54
TALEGAON 14
591.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
07:22
LONAVALA 15
621.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
09:00
PANVEL 16
677.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17614 Ned Pnvl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 17:30 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 3 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 01:05 1 min 01:06 - No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 4 No
DAUND JN (DD) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 06:39 1 min 06:40 3 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:00 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name