Train Time Table

Pnvl Nanded Express (17613) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNVL
START
PANVEL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
17:52
LONAVALA 2
56.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
18:19
TALEGAON 3
86.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
18:39
CHINCHVAD 4
104.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
19:45
PUNE JN 5
120.0 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
21:05
DAUND JN 6
198.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
22:55
KURDUVADI 7
307.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
00:25
BARSI TOWN 8
333.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
00:42
USMANABAD 9
370.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
02:30
LATUR 10
459.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
03:20
LATUR ROAD 11
491.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
05:40
PARLI VAIJNATH 12
555.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
06:19
GANGAKHER 13
584.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
07:28
PARBHANI JN 14
618.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:05
PURNA JN 15
647.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
09:25
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
677.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17613 Pnvl Nanded Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANVEL (PNVL) --------- Start 16:00 7 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 2 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 4 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 00:25 1 min 00:26 - No
USMANABAD (UMD) 00:42 3 mins 00:45 1 No
LATUR (LUR) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:20 20 mins 03:40 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 1 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 09:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name