Train Time Table

Pau Pnbe Express (17610) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PAU
START
PURNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
18:35
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 2
30.4 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
19:57
HIMAYATNAGAR 3
110.2 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
20:19
SAHARSRAKUND 4
125.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
21:09
KINWAT 5
169.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADB
22:10
ADILABAD 6
215.1 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
00:43
WANI 7
302.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
01:48
MAJRI JN 8
315.7 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
01:59
WARORA 9
328.2 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:15
NAGPUR 10
476.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:00
ITARSI JN 11
774.9 Kms| PF #6 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:35
JABALPUR 12
1020.1 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:55
KATNI 13
1110.9 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
15:30
SATNA 14
1209.3 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
18:53
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1379.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1522.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
23:07
BUXAR 17
1616.7 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
23:52
ARA 18
1685.2 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
02:30
PATNA JN 19
1734.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17610 Pau Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNA JN (PAU) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 4 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
WANI (WANI) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 3 No
WARORA (WRR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:30 End --------- 2 No

17610 Pau Pnbe Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pau Pnbe Express (17610) train on RailYatri?

A) Pau Pnbe Express (17610) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pau Pnbe Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pau Pnbe Express (17610) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pau Pnbe Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pau Pnbe Express (17610)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pau Pnbe Express (17610) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pau Pnbe Express (17610) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pau Pnbe Express (17610)?

A) Pau Pnbe Express (17610) runs from PURNA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pau Pnbe Express (17610) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pau Pnbe Express (17610)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pau Pnbe Express (17610) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name