Train Time Table

Pau Pnbe Express (17610) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PAU
START
PURNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
18:35
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 2
30.4 Kms| PF #4 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
19:57
HIMAYATNAGAR 3
110.2 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
20:19
SAHARSRAKUND 4
125.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
21:09
KINWAT 5
169.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADB
22:10
ADILABAD 6
215.1 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
00:43
WANI 7
302.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
01:48
MAJRI JN 8
315.7 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
01:59
WARORA 9
328.2 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
04:15
NAGPUR 10
476.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:00
ITARSI JN 11
774.9 Kms| PF #6 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
12:35
JABALPUR 12
1020.1 Kms| PF #5 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
13:55
KATNI 13
1110.9 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
15:30
SATNA 14
1209.3 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1522.8 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
23:07
BUXAR 16
1616.7 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
23:52
ARA 17
1685.2 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
02:30
PATNA JN 18
1734.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17610 Pau Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURNA JN (PAU) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 4 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
WANI (WANI) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 3 No
WARORA (WRR) 01:59 1 min 02:00 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name