Train Time Table

Pnbe Pau Express (17609) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:50
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
00:58
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:54
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #6 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:40
SATNA 5
524.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 6
623.3 Kms| PF #5 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:55
JABALPUR 7
714.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:40
ITARSI JN 8
959.3 Kms| PF #5 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:35
NAGPUR 9
1257.7 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
21:45
WARORA 10
1406.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
22:33
MAJRI JN 11
1418.6 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
23:08
WANI 12
1431.8 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADB
02:05
ADILABAD 13
1519.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNVT
02:54
KINWAT 14
1564.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHSK
03:39
SAHARSRAKUND 15
1609.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HEM
03:59
HIMAYATNAGAR 16
1624.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
06:13
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 17
1703.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
07:10
PURNA JN 18
1734.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17609 Pnbe Pau Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:10 2 No
ARA (ARA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:54 10 mins 03:04 6 No
SATNA (STA) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 5 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 3 No
WANI (WANI) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 07:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name