Train Time Table

Kcg Maq Express (17606) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
07:29
JADCHERLA 2
88.2 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
07:50
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
105.9 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
09:04
GADWAL 4
181.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
10:18
KURNOOL TOWN 5
236.5 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
11:10
DHONE 6
290.5 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
12:13
GOOTY JN 7
345.8 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
13:58
YERRAGUNTLA 8
462.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
14:38
CUDDAPAH 9
502.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
15:29
RAZAMPETA 10
553.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
17:10
RENIGUNTA JN 11
627.5 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:45
KATPADI JN 12
752.2 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
21:18
JOLARPETTAI 13
836.7 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:17
SALEM JN 14
957.2 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:20
ERODE JN 15
1016.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
01:08
TIRUPPUR 16
1067.1 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
01:57
COIMBATORE JN 17
1117.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
03:17
PALAKKAD 18
1173.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
04:20
SHORANUR JN 19
1217.5 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
05:03
TIRUR 20
1262.5 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
05:47
KOZHIKODE 21
1303.8 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
06:23
VADAKARA 22
1350.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
06:48
THALASSERY 23
1372.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
07:22
KANNUR 24
1392.8 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
07:58
PAYYANUR 25
1426.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
08:28
KANHANGAD 26
1455.8 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
08:59
KASARAGOD 27
1478.9 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
10:30
MANGALORE CNTL 28
1524.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17606 Kcg Maq Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:10 20 mins 17:30 4 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
TIRUR (TIR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 05:47 3 mins 05:50 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name