Train Time Table

Maq Kcg Express (17605) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
20:53
KASARAGOD 2
45.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
21:13
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
21:38
PAYYANUR 4
98.3 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
22:17
KANNUR 5
132.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
22:38
THALASSERY 6
152.7 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
22:58
VADAKARA 7
174.8 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
23:37
KOZHIKODE 8
221.1 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
00:18
TIRUR 9
262.3 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
01:10
SHORANUR JN 10
307.3 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:17
PALAKKAD 11
351.5 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:52
COIMBATORE JN 12
407.2 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:38
TIRUPPUR 13
457.7 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:40
ERODE JN 14
507.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:42
SALEM JN 15
567.6 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:23
JOLARPETTAI 16
688.1 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:30
KATPADI JN 17
772.6 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:35
RENIGUNTA JN 18
897.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
12:59
RAZAMPETA 19
971.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
13:58
CUDDAPAH 20
1022.8 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
14:34
YERRAGUNTLA 21
1062.1 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
16:28
GOOTY JN 22
1179.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
18:05
DHONE 23
1234.3 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
19:08
KURNOOL TOWN 24
1288.3 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
20:04
GADWAL 25
1343.7 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
21:28
MAHBUBNAGAR 26
1418.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
21:56
JADCHERLA 27
1436.6 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
23:50
KACHEGUDA 28
1524.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17605 Maq Kcg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 20:15 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
KANNUR (CAN) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 23:37 3 mins 23:40 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:52 3 mins 03:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 14:34 1 min 14:35 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name