Train Time Table

Tpty Bsp Express (17482) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
10:50
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
11:13
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
11:39
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
11:59
VENDODU 5
74.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
12:35
GUDUR JN 6
93.2 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
13:08
NELLORE 7
131.6 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
13:44
BITRAGUNTA 8
165.9 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
14:09
KAVALI 9
182.4 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
14:34
SINGARAYAKONDA 10
220.2 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
14:44
TANGUTURU 11
229.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
15:04
ONGOLE 12
248.3 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
15:17
AMMANABROLU 13
263.3 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
15:29
CHINNA GANJAM 14
277.4 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
15:39
VETAPALEMU 15
290.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
15:49
CHIRALA 16
297.7 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
16:04
BAPATLA 17
312.8 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
16:24
NIDUBROLU 18
333.4 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
16:32
TSUNDURU 19
343.8 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
16:59
TENALI JN 20
355.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIG
17:07
DUGGIRALA 21
365.2 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
18:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
386.8 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
19:44
GUDIVADA JN 23
430.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
20:32
KAIKOLUR 24
459.4 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
20:53
AKIVIDU 25
476.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
21:19
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 26
493.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AL
21:59
ATTILI 27
513.7 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
22:19
TANUKU 28
524.2 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
22:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 29
541.2 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
23:03
KOVVUR 30
555.8 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
23:20
RAJAMUNDRY 31
563.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
23:39
DWARAPUDI 32
582.9 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
23:44
ANAPARTI 33
586.6 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:04
SAMALKOT JN 34
613.1 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
00:14
PITHAPURAM 35
625.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
00:39
ANNAVARAM 36
650.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
00:54
TUNI 37
666.8 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
02:19
ELLAMANCHILI 38
706.7 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
03:08
ANAKAPALLE 39
730.6 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:00
DUVVADA 40
746.4 Kms| PF #4 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 41
763.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
05:20
SIMHACHALAM 42
771.7 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
05:35
KOTTAVALASA 43
789.7 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:07
VIZIANAGRAM JN 44
824.8 Kms| PF #5 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
07:00
BOBBILI 45
879.1 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
07:24
PARVATIPURAM 46
903.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
07:29
PARVATIPURAM TN 47
904.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
08:20
RAYAGADA 48
949.9 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
08:35
SINGAPURAM ROAD 49
959.1 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
08:45
THERUBALI 50
968.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
09:21
MUNIGUDA 51
1004.5 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
09:48
AMBODALA 52
1029.9 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
10:11
NORLA ROAD 53
1054.7 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
10:21
RUPRA ROAD 54
1061.3 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
10:38
KESINGA 55
1077.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
11:05
TITLAGARH 56
1090.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
11:45
KANTABANJI 57
1123.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSK
12:15
HARISHANKER RD 58
1147.1 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPD
12:43
NAWAPARA ROAD 59
1176.6 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
12:53
KHARIAR ROAD 60
1188.2 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
13:12
BAGBAHRA 61
1209.2 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
13:41
MAHASAMUND 62
1239.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
15:05
RAIPUR JN 63
1293.4 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
16:04
TILDA 64
1331.5 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
16:24
BHATAPARA 65
1357.7 Kms| PF #4 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:40
BILASPUR JN 66
1404.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17482 Tpty Bsp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 10:35 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
VENDODU (VDD) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 14:09 1 min 14:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 15:49 1 min 15:50 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 16:04 1 min 16:05 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 2 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
ATTILI (AL) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 22:19 1 min 22:20 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 22:49 1 min 22:50 2 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 23:03 1 min 23:04 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 00:39 1 min 00:40 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 00:54 1 min 00:55 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 1 Yes
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
THERUBALI (THV) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 10:11 1 min 10:12 2 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 10:21 1 min 10:22 2 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:05 25 mins 15:30 2 Yes
TILDA (TLD) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name